NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Tauranga's approved colours
#155: ACG Tauranga

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:42.589.1.2

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]6:57.0213.1.5
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.6113.1.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.7015.1.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:43.5818.1.2
6thWoodford House 2[ crew ]8:51.4018.1.8
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02.2818.1.1

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:17.8520.2.6
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.8720.2.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.4021.2.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:54.5022.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.5323.2.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:31.3926.1.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Napier Girls High School 1[ crew ]SCR28.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49.7530.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:04.6930.2.1

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:19.6534.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:43.2134.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:41.5835.1.6

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:13.8937.1.3
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.3937.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:37.2237.2.1
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.4437.2.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.1640.1.6
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:41.6740.1.1

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33.681.2.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33.992.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8915.3.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22.9418.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:23.1518.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 2[ crew ]8:23.8218.3.3
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.8818.3.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48.4923.1.3

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:39.8237.2.3
6thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:52.8037.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:26.0137.3.4
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50.0837.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:23.2937.4.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.6340.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:31.1040.3.5
 

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.8713.2.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.5320.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]6:56.1820.2.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.5621.1.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:55.9126.1.1

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:49.7228.1.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:11.3730.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52.9030.2.5

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:21.9034.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:38.6234.2.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.751.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:55.461.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.381.3.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43.632.5.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15.587.4.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01.149.1.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:39.4012.2.4

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:27.8713.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.8013.3.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.8215.2.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:39.3918.2.8
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:56.4318.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41.7518.3.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 2[ crew ]8:51.9818.5.6

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:30.0620.2.7
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.1620.2.1

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:49.4221.1.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51.0122.3.8

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.4323.2.8

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.7126.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51.2426.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:30.8226.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:59.3526.4.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55.7728.3.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:51.5730.1.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:09.1730.4.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05.2231.1.1

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:41.6534.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.5234.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10.6635.3.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.9137.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:29.8437.4.2
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:41.3137.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:52.7837.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.8937.6.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16.8240.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:29.6140.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.6540.6.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA