NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waiopehu College's approved colours
#122: Waiopehu College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:15.451.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:18.161.2.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:34.792.1.1

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:37.863.1.4
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:42.813.1.5
7thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:45.623.1.8

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]re-row 3rd6.1.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48.777.1.7

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:14.108.1.7

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:36.0210.1.3

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:23.1211.1.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:52.6612.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:58.7912.2.6

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:40.3214.1.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:24.2615.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:09.6717.2.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.4019.1.1

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:03.2220.1.1

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:45.9121.1.5
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48.6921.1.3
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:07.7121.1.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29.0222.1.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:03.3625.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.4125.2.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:31.5826.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:46.2826.2.5
---Marlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR26.2.3

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47.2427.1.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35.3628.1.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:46.9330.1.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:53.8831.2.8

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:09.2234.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:37.3834.2.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:33.0140.1.2

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:46.5741.1.6
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:48.5641.1.2

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:18.7842.2.6

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]7:19.171.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:16.701.3.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:25.822.4.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:39.197.2.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59.0715.4.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39.8518.1.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.6319.3.4
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:27.7719.4.8

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16.6725.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:03.7125.2.6

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53.1127.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:15.8327.2.8

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:40.6031.2.8

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59.1139.2.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:33.0540.1.1
 

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:49.763.2.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:43.045.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:00.728.2.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]SCR9.2.2

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:13.7411.2.4

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:49.0412.1.4
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:00.2612.1.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:02.0615.2.7

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:54.3617.1.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.4018.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Nelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]SCR18.2.3

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:27.5019.1.3

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:36.8120.2.4

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:32.9221.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:16.2121.2.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:02.8323.2.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:09.9425.2.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:36.4526.1.5
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.7026.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:32.8626.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:58.8927.1.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:52.3330.2.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:44.5931.1.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Nelson College 1[ crew ]SCR32.2.5

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:34.3734.1.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.8438.1.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:37.3440.1.5

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:47.9841.2.4
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:48.8941.2.3

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:09.9242.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:32.681.5.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:18.261.7.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 7[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:39.002.7.5

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40.183.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:58.603.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:47.323.3.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:33.415.2.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26.016.2.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:29.467.3.2

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36.438.1.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:23.339.1.4

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:09.3410.1.4

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44.1411.3.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24.6912.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:18.0612.3.4

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:51.9214.1.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:00.7315.1.1
Heat 8[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:11.3715.8.2

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13.0417.3.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.7618.1.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]9:46.0518.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:21.0218.5.8
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:19.8018.6.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:04.5519.1.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48.7019.7.3

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10.4720.3.5

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:12.0921.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38.8821.2.2
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:46.3521.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:53.0622.1.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33.8922.5.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58.2623.2.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:56.0825.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:02.0225.2.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]8:07.9826.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:38.8826.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36.4926.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:34.0526.4.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:57.6827.1.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:39.5127.5.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31.6928.1.8

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:43.4830.4.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48.0931.3.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:35.9032.1.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:10.3232.4.4

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]7:56.7934.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:31.6534.2.7

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38.0538.1.3
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59.7338.1.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:12.6439.2.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03.9339.6.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:44.1140.3.1

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:45.2541.2.3
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:50.8041.2.5

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:10.4942.2.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA