NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marlborough Boys College's approved colours
#43: Marlborough Boys College

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23.622.2.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23.516.2.5
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:26.806.2.3

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:03.1511.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:42.7712.1.2

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:35.5513.2.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:32.8415.2.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:54.6118.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:49.4018.2.7
4thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:53.6118.2.3
8thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:10.2018.2.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:30.9419.1.3

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:29.2921.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.4923.2.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:51.4625.1.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:45.3626.1.7

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:38.7931.2.4

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:12.2632.1.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:46.0535.1.1

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.5437.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]7:05.8541.2.4

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]SCR1.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 2[ crew ]SCR1.4.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]SCR2.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.422.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:28.682.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
---Mt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]SCR2.4.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:04.9115.4.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32.0318.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:27.5718.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:25.2318.4.2
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:29.0818.4.7

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:01.0719.4.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:51.9123.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39.7023.2.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52.8025.1.7

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03.9027.4.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:39.6331.2.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:06.8932.2.6

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.3437.1.4
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:52.3437.1.8

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:01.4739.4.7
 

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.426.2.5
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:07.116.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:11.588.1.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:41.7812.2.4

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:10.4513.1.4

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:56.5521.1.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.7425.1.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:33.2326.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:54.3327.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]SCR28.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:02.5728.2.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:37.1531.2.5

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:51.1135.2.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48.0736.1.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:57.6237.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:11.8041.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:28.231.3.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.301.5.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:38.392.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:27.482.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:25.852.4.6
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36.382.4.5

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Columba College 1[ crew ]SCR3.2.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.586.3.2
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:07.446.3.7

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:45.928.1.6

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:36.2611.2.4

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30.8712.2.5

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:39.7413.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:39.9515.4.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:46.8718.1.8
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53.8218.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:54.7718.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:50.2018.4.8

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:33.3919.1.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:33.9819.4.5

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:28.8521.1.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:08.3222.6.1

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:14.1823.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:48.8823.3.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36.8723.6.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.1325.5.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:40.2726.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:09.2026.3.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:59.4127.4.7

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:58.3828.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:50.1428.2.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:20.8930.2.5

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:40.8531.4.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:12.1132.1.7

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:12.1835.2.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:03.8536.3.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.7837.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:12.2437.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:02.0237.4.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:53.5839.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:11.3441.1.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA