NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mt Aspiring College's approved colours
#52: Mt Aspiring College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:00.651.1.1
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:08.451.1.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41.632.2.4

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:10.823.2.2
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:30.323.2.8

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:58.344.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:52.984.2.5
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:18.344.2.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:57.565.1.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48.696.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:50.167.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13.0913.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:49.6813.2.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.3915.1.5

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22.2116.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.6816.2.1

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05.6617.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:04.4817.2.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:32.5518.1.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:05.1522.2.8

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:34.5223.2.5

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:05.1626.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:46.0227.2.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32.5528.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48.0728.2.1

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:15.4529.1.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:35.7431.2.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10.1232.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:13.9632.2.6

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:51.3434.2.1

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56.5935.2.8

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:04.5536.2.3

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38.5238.2.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30.7039.2.8

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:33.8441.2.7

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:03.841.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06.681.2.4
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:23.361.2.8
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:23.411.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27.352.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:32.462.2.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:52.995.2.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:16.257.1.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.2615.2.4
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:16.1915.4.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:13.7918.4.4
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:42.5218.4.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.6919.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:53.8619.2.8

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:45.5423.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:38.9023.4.4
7thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:06.9623.4.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.0027.1.1
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:00.8927.3.7

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:44.8931.1.8

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:21.5132.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:07.2432.2.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:19.0436.2.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05.4636.4.3

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:05.7137.3.1
---Horowhenua College 1[ crew ]SCR37.3.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56.0439.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:06.3539.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:24.5839.3.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:46.6740.1.2
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:46.2840.3.1
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]1:25.921.1.7
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]1:38.901.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:29.891.2.3

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:28.913.1.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:57.503.1.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:00.074.1.3
3rdOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:10.024.1.8

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:04.925.1.7

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.136.1.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:52.127.1.3
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:05.117.1.7

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:13.558.2.6
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.538.2.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09.0412.1.2

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:31.3313.1.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:08.6115.1.4
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:17.4715.1.3

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:53.8116.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:15.9516.2.6

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:41.7517.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:42.0717.2.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:22.8018.1.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:30.7319.1.6
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:39.3819.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:51.2819.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:19.3622.2.7
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:34.8022.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:01.1823.1.1

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:47.7024.1.7

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:17.3725.2.5

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:50.5926.1.8

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49.7527.1.2
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:12.9827.1.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51.0828.2.6
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:56.2228.2.2

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:17.6729.1.6
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:33.0229.1.8

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]7:51.9231.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:44.3631.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17.9132.1.8

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:58.7633.1.1
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]SCR33.1.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:42.5034.2.7
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:04.7534.2.1

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.3735.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:22.4535.2.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:17.2836.2.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:00.1937.1.3
6thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]9:41.4937.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:10.4737.2.4

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03.9638.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33.3238.2.7
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:48.3938.2.8

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:21.8639.1.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:52.5740.1.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:37.7041.2.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09.231.2.6
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:37.501.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:26.851.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:16.401.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:09.711.6.5
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.521.6.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:27.711.7.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:45.832.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:40.522.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32.282.3.8
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:52.352.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
7thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:24.282.7.1

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:22.603.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:39.003.3.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:00.034.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00.214.2.1
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:17.334.2.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12.785.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:35.215.4.7

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:00.706.2.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:35.027.1.6
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:05.787.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:07.957.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:36.497.4.3

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07.578.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56.428.2.4

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:50.5212.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:04.5512.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.8012.4.5

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:07.5113.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20.6913.3.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:50.3815.1.4
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:04.3915.1.5
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:56.2715.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:31.7815.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:33.3915.3.2
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:58.1115.3.5
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:50.9715.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34.1915.5.5
Heat 8[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:59.6315.8.7

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12.9216.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:36.2616.3.2

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:57.9317.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06.0017.3.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:39.9118.1.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:38.5518.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:03.6418.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:52.8018.6.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:12.5719.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:18.3519.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:34.5119.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48.6319.4.1
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:32.9619.4.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:23.2719.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:38.2219.7.6
Heat 8[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:30.6919.8.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:20.1722.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:55.3522.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00.9922.3.7
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:28.9522.3.2
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:42.6522.3.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.2122.6.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]7:51.4823.2.6
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:28.1023.2.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:02.1223.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:34.5423.6.5
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:40.9823.6.3
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]SCR23.6.1

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:52.6324.2.3

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:29.1125.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09.3425.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:31.7025.5.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:59.2526.1.7

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:05.7727.2.2
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14.9727.2.8
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:43.6327.6.6
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51.3627.6.1

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45.9628.1.5
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:10.0128.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31.2828.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48.8328.3.2

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:16.6329.2.7
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:25.8829.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15.1130.4.7

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:18.4431.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:02.0731.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:38.7031.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]7:51.5831.4.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:20.8132.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06.9432.3.2

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:13.5333.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:53.7433.2.3

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:18.5434.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:05.0734.2.2

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.0835.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:38.8335.2.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30.4436.2.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:32.9236.6.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:24.5037.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:05.0837.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:41.6837.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:04.9737.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:00.7937.6.5

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:37.0438.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:46.0138.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.5838.4.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12.9939.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:18.7239.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04.0439.4.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:55.7240.2.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:39.5540.6.1
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:31.2440.6.8
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]DNF40.6.3

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:44.6641.1.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA