NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Tauranga's approved colours
#157: ACG Tauranga


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 12.

Event 12: Finals Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:01.0712.1.4
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:01.8112.1.5
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:04.5212.1.6
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:04.6812.1.3
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:07.2412.1.2
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:13.9412.1.1
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:14.8712.1.7
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15.9512.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:20.5212.2.7
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:22.0412.2.3
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:25.9212.2.6
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:29.1212.2.1
---Cromwell College 1[ crew ]12.2.2
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]12.2.4
---Timaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]12.2.5

Event 12: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.5812.1.3
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:12.8912.1.4
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:15.2912.1.2
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15.3312.1.5
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18.7912.1.1
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:22.0012.1.7
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:23.4312.1.6
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:33.3012.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:07.5912.2.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:08.5312.2.4
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:12.5112.2.2
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:14.3912.2.6
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16.9712.2.7
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:20.7712.2.1
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:33.5012.2.3
---Christchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]SCR12.2.8
 

Event 12: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:34.0512.1.2
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:35.8012.1.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:38.3112.1.5
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:38.4112.1.1
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:46.0512.1.8
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:51.3112.1.6
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:53.5912.1.4
8thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:57.0212.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.2212.2.5
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.3512.2.3
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36.0412.2.1
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:42.0212.2.2
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.7512.2.4
6thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50.8612.2.6
7thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:51.1512.2.7
 

Event 12: Heats Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:15.6112.1.4
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:19.1112.1.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:30.8012.1.6
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.2912.1.1
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:34.2312.1.7
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:37.7512.1.8
7thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:59.3112.1.5
8thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:31.6312.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:59.4312.2.1
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:09.2212.2.4
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.8112.2.3
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26.0812.2.8
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:33.8612.2.2
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.9512.2.7
7thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:01.5912.2.6
---Christ's College 2[ crew ]DNF12.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:56.3312.3.5
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:07.0012.3.2
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:13.1812.3.6
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16.8412.3.4
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:28.3112.3.8
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:36.2012.3.3
7thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:37.1412.3.7
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:38.6012.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07.5112.4.7
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:12.2712.4.2
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16.3312.4.6
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:16.6712.4.3
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.4112.4.4
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:40.6312.4.8
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:49.7912.4.5
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:08.7312.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.6612.5.1
2ndCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:48.6512.5.4
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:52.1612.5.6
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:57.6012.5.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:00.2712.5.5
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:33.1412.5.7
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:52.1912.5.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA