NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Ashburton College's approved colours
#4: Ashburton College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 15.

Event 15: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25.9015.1.4
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:27.0215.1.1
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29.4015.1.6
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:29.8115.1.5
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:35.9415.1.8
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:36.3115.1.2
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:44.2815.1.3
8thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:16.4215.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27.0615.2.3
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:35.7015.2.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:41.4215.2.6
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.9715.2.8
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:42.0915.2.2
6thWakatipu High School 3[ crew ]8:49.2015.2.1
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:54.0515.2.7
---Christchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]SCR15.2.5

Event 15: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:09.9315.1.4
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:17.6315.1.3
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:19.6715.1.6
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:21.5715.1.2
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:28.9515.1.7
6thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:34.5915.1.1
7thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:35.5715.1.8
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:40.4815.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:08.0615.2.4
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:08.8915.2.5
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10.4815.2.6
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.5515.2.3
5thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27.3715.2.1
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:32.4215.2.2
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:33.1215.2.7
8thVilla Maria College 5[ crew ]8:47.3515.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:14.7515.3.5
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:15.4815.3.4
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21.9615.3.7
4thWakatipu High School 3[ crew ]8:27.8915.3.3
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:28.4315.3.1
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:32.7015.3.2
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:36.3415.3.8
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:49.8715.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.1015.4.4
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:14.6015.4.6
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:17.2015.4.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:25.4315.4.2
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:38.0615.4.3
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50.5615.4.7
7thVilla Maria College 4[ crew ]8:57.4615.4.8
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR15.4.1
 

Event 15: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:57.7315.1.3
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:04.3515.1.4
3rdVilla Maria College 4[ crew ]9:09.1015.1.8
4thVilla Maria College 5[ crew ]9:20.2815.1.5
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:21.4715.1.2
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:28.8615.1.7
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:36.7615.1.1
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:53.9815.1.9
---Rangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]SCR15.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59.2315.2.6
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:05.6415.2.4
3rdWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]9:09.6015.2.2
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:15.4215.2.3
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:25.3315.2.5
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:34.3915.2.1
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:46.8815.2.7
8thRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]9:47.8015.2.8
 

Event 15: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:01.7215.1.1
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:09.6215.1.3
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:20.6315.1.4
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:21.2515.1.5
5thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]9:26.1315.1.2
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]10:05.6715.1.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:34.5115.1.8
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]11:11.7115.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:18.7515.2.3
2ndWakatipu High School 3[ crew ]9:33.0915.2.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:35.1215.2.6
4thVilla Maria College 5[ crew ]10:25.5515.2.8
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]10:45.6715.2.7
6thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]10:50.4015.2.1
7thOnslow College 3[ crew ]11:34.0915.2.5
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR15.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:19.6915.3.3
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:24.0515.3.7
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]9:37.1415.3.2
4thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:48.0015.3.1
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:09.5215.3.4
---Villa Maria College 6[ crew ]SCR15.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14.1115.4.2
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:22.4415.4.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:25.4815.4.7
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]9:48.1015.4.6
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]9:56.3915.4.3
6thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:08.2815.4.1
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]10:13.6715.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:52.6915.5.3
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:02.7515.5.1
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:13.1515.5.5
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:20.2115.5.2
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:46.8515.5.6
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:00.2615.5.4
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]13:43.0315.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:55.1515.6.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:10.4015.6.1
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:26.5615.6.2
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:27.3315.6.7
5thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:27.9615.6.3
6thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]10:13.3515.6.6
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:14.4215.6.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:33.7715.7.1
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38.1915.7.3
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:56.1115.7.7
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:00.3815.7.5
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:23.0715.7.2
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:33.5515.7.4
7thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]9:41.0915.7.6
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:53.8915.8.3
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:07.2715.8.5
3rdRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:10.9515.8.2
4thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15.0815.8.7
5thVilla Maria College 4[ crew ]9:48.6915.8.6
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:07.6615.8.1
7thBuller High School 2[ crew ]11:10.5715.8.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA