NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Manurewa High School's approved colours
#0: Manurewa High School

SISSC 2019

NISSC 2019


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2018 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:17.1219.1.3
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18.2019.1.6
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:20.8319.1.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:27.2019.1.2
5thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32.6019.1.8
6thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:39.5919.1.4
7thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:39.8619.1.1
8thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:39.9919.1.7
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR19.1.9
B Final [ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:37.6119.2.6
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:44.5219.2.3
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:51.3019.2.2
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:55.8519.2.1
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01.6519.2.8
---Tauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]SCR19.2.5
---Marian College 1[ crew ]SCR19.2.7

Event 19: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.9919.1.4
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.7219.1.5
3rdAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:35.2819.1.6
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37.0819.1.2
5thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:44.9119.1.7
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:45.9619.1.3
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:59.7719.1.1
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]SCR19.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:22.4119.2.4
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:32.9519.2.5
3rdTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:37.2519.2.6
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:41.8319.2.2
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:45.6319.2.3
6thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:56.6319.2.1
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02.4119.2.7
8thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]9:08.2519.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:27.6619.3.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:35.9719.3.5
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:43.0119.3.6
4thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:49.9019.3.3
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:05.8519.3.1
6thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:13.0819.3.7
7thCraighead Diocesan School 3[ crew ]9:14.7019.3.8
8thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:19.1919.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.6719.4.3
2ndWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.5219.4.2
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43.9419.4.4
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:57.4619.4.5
5thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]9:08.7119.4.6
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:20.2519.4.8
---St Andrew's College 2[ crew ]NRR19.4.1
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR19.4.7
 

Event 19: Repechages Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]10:05.1419.1.6
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 3[ crew ]10:08.6719.1.4
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]10:16.5019.1.7
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:18.3019.1.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]10:33.4219.1.2
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]10:35.3819.1.5
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]10:42.9419.1.8
---Marian College 2[ crew ]SCR19.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]10:32.1219.2.3
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]10:34.6219.2.4
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]10:38.4819.2.6
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]10:57.3619.2.1
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]11:06.0619.2.2
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 5[ crew ]11:37.5119.2.7
---Rangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]NRR19.2.5
 

Event 19: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16.1119.1.7
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.4919.1.3
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:23.9219.1.5
4thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.4519.1.1
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:41.4119.1.8
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:05.4119.1.4
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:11.0119.1.6
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:29.7419.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:10.4519.2.6
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:28.7919.2.5
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:32.3619.2.1
4thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:37.3019.2.7
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:42.9719.2.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:51.6219.2.8
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 4[ crew ]9:03.0319.2.4
8thPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]9:13.9319.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:16.4519.3.4
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:27.9719.3.6
3rdRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:38.8719.3.8
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:40.5919.3.7
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:44.7919.3.1
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:44.9419.3.5
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:20.2419.3.3
8thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:23.4919.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16.4719.4.8
2ndMarian College 1[ crew ]8:23.0619.4.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:36.0919.4.2
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:43.0019.4.6
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:48.2019.4.7
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:49.7319.4.4
7thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:06.1819.4.5
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:13.4519.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05.3819.5.1
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:19.5519.5.4
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:26.3819.5.2
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34.2219.5.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:38.8519.5.7
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 5[ crew ]8:59.4619.5.6
---St Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]DNS19.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:05.9019.6.6
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:10.8719.6.4
3rdWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11.9019.6.5
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:32.1219.6.2
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:43.5619.6.3
6thMarian College 2[ crew ]8:45.9319.6.1
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:05.3019.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:51.4119.7.6
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:15.1119.7.2
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.0119.7.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20.6619.7.7
5thCraighead Diocesan School 3[ crew ]8:44.0919.7.3
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:49.3719.7.1
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58.6119.7.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA