NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queens High School's approved colours
#68: Queens High School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.886.1.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Napier Girls High School 1[ crew ]SCR18.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08.6822.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
6thIona College 1[ crew ]8:48.6422.2.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.6023.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:07.8623.2.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:43.2426.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:01.7030.1.1

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:20.4637.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
6thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:56.7137.2.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:42.0938.1.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
7thIona College 1[ crew ]9:33.302.3.4
---Napier Girls High School 2[ crew ]SCR2.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
---Napier Girls High School 1[ crew ]SCR2.4.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:20.7418.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47.4418.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19.1422.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thIona College 1[ crew ]8:51.3522.2.8

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:19.3823.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10.5623.4.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07.3826.2.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]30.1.3
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]30.3.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]37.2.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]37.4.4
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]37.4.1
5thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]37.4.6
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thIona College 2[ crew ]9:34.892.3.5
Repechage 4[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:14.912.4.4
Repechage 5[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:26.842.5.1

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34.956.1.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stIona College 1[ crew ]7:25.7322.2.2
4thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:52.0522.2.3

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]37.2.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]38.2.5
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:45.292.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
---Napier Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNS2.5.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stIona College 1[ crew ]9:28.822.7.1
Heat 8[ race results ]
4thIona College 2[ crew ]9:44.632.8.7

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:21.206.1.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:45.4318.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:54.6618.4.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thIona College 1[ crew ]8:20.9822.1.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:53.7622.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:15.1422.6.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.7423.2.6
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:57.0623.2.8

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01.0426.5.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.9830.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:30.1030.3.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.8836.3.8

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:16.8537.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.1437.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]8:18.9537.5.4
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:21.8037.5.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12.6838.2.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA