NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hutt Valley High School's approved colours
#28: Hutt Valley High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:06.781.2.2
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]11:14.201.2.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:00.652.1.5
8thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:23.872.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:10.982.2.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.384.1.8

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:15.097.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:49.057.2.6

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:43.418.1.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Cromwell College 1[ crew ]12.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:19.4913.1.5
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:33.3713.1.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:27.0215.1.1
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:29.8115.1.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:45.3118.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
2ndLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]9:07.0318.2.4
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:24.3418.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:20.8319.1.5

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:35.1620.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:27.6322.2.4

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:00.5924.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:40.5224.2.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:06.7925.1.8

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:22.0527.2.8

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:51.4031.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:18.7232.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.6832.2.2

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:07.5735.2.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.0637.2.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:47.0440.2.7

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:25.5141.2.3

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:57.001.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:02.771.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.691.3.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:56.012.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:54.602.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:02.722.3.7

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:59.147.2.5
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:14.457.2.8

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:33.5012.2.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:08.0615.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:15.4815.3.4
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:36.3415.3.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:55.6318.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:41.9618.2.5
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:55.7318.4.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:59.7719.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:22.4119.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
8thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:19.1919.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:20.2519.4.8

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:51.6922.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:40.7922.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 2[ crew ]NRR22.3.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:38.8723.1.8

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:27.1025.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]27.1.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]30.2.7
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]30.2.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]31.2.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]31.4.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 2[ crew ]SCR36.2.8

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]37.2.5
6thKings High School 2[ crew ]37.2.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]40.1.1
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]40.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]40.2.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]7:59.101.1.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:10.732.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:38.202.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:54.252.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:26.192.4.2
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:46.422.4.6
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]10:18.082.4.3
Repechage 5[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:41.322.5.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:43.332.5.5
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:06.632.5.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.014.1.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:12.477.2.5

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]7:58.428.1.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:38.4112.1.1

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:55.4213.2.6

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:26.9714.1.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:53.9815.1.9
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:15.4215.2.3
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:46.8815.2.7

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:42.9517.2.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:27.5918.2.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]10:16.5019.1.7
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]10:42.9419.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]10:34.6219.2.4
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]10:38.4819.2.6
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 5[ crew ]11:37.5119.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:36.0722.1.6
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06.7722.1.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]23.1.2
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]23.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]23.2.4
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]23.2.7

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]24.1.1

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]27.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]27.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]30.2.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]31.1.5

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]32.2.5
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]32.2.1

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]33.1.2

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]35.2.2

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]36.1.3
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]36.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
YET TO RACEOBHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.2.1
YET TO RACEOBHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__36.2.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]37.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]37.2.8
7thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]37.2.7
8thKings High School 3[ crew ]37.2.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 2[ crew ]40.1.2

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:46.3141.2.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47.361.1.6
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:51.951.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:02.641.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:17.441.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:15.151.4.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:31.901.6.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:59.302.1.1
5thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]10:21.552.1.8
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]10:27.022.1.2
8thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]11:40.792.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]10:03.362.2.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:59.742.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:29.602.5.5
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:17.382.5.7
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]10:50.332.5.8
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]11:07.542.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:46.162.6.7
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]10:02.992.6.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:58.434.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.054.3.1
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:36.404.3.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:30.285.1.1
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:17.905.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:44.935.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:56.415.4.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:14.017.2.3
3rdSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:33.327.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:29.587.3.3

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:45.458.1.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.9512.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:28.3112.3.8
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:38.6012.3.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:48.6512.5.4

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:03.8613.1.1
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:37.0613.1.4

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.0714.1.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]10:45.6715.2.7
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR15.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:08.2815.4.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:55.1515.6.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:33.7715.7.1
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:00.3815.7.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:42.9917.1.5
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:44.0617.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]11:27.9818.2.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]11:01.0818.4.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:38.2218.6.2
3rdLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:48.2718.6.4

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:29.7419.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:10.4519.2.6
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:42.9719.2.2
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 4[ crew ]9:03.0319.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:44.9419.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:43.0019.4.6
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:49.7319.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:26.3819.5.2
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 5[ crew ]8:59.4619.5.6
---St Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]DNS19.5.5

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:03.2020.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44.1222.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:02.3922.3.7
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:10.1122.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:06.6022.4.2
---Columba College 2[ crew ]SCR22.4.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:16.8322.6.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:10.2522.7.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:32.2023.1.5
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:33.3523.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:58.1923.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:22.2123.3.4
8thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:28.9323.3.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:24.8823.6.5
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:50.8623.6.7

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22.0824.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:59.6524.3.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:23.2625.1.4
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:28.7925.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:08.1525.2.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:16.9926.1.3

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:50.5327.4.3
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:09.3227.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:46.1127.5.6
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:47.7127.5.2
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:39.6927.5.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:47.9930.1.7
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16.7830.1.8
8thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:38.0130.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:24.6330.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]7:38.2930.4.3

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:00.3231.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:07.7431.3.7
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:18.3931.3.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:51.1331.6.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.8732.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:17.4432.4.2

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:29.1133.3.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.7634.1.2

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:37.9935.3.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:06.6736.1.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]36.4.5
7thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]36.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]36.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.5836.6.6
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:11.6936.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:47.6236.7.6
7thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]7:56.8636.7.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thKings High School 3[ crew ]8:25.6837.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thLogan Park High School 2[ crew ]8:43.6237.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndKings High School 2[ crew ]8:12.4037.3.3
5thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:25.2737.3.5
7thLogan Park High School 3[ crew ]8:40.7337.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:17.7837.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:37.1337.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14.5337.6.2
Heat 8[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:26.3737.8.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:01.1939.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:58.6539.5.5
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:13.8739.5.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:59.8640.1.6
---St Kevin's College 2[ crew ]NRR40.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:30.3540.2.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:38.2140.6.5
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:54.7640.6.2

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:26.6841.2.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA