NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trident High School's approved colours
#118: Trident High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:11.392.2.4

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:05.843.2.2
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:22.723.2.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:36.364.2.7
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:08.374.2.8

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48.465.1.8

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:25.136.2.6
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:36.426.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:03.149.2.5
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:12.709.2.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15.9512.1.8

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43.8413.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:54.6713.2.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29.4015.1.6

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:04.6116.2.2

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32.3817.2.8

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18.6520.2.6
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:47.9120.2.7

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.4821.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.4622.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:38.7022.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:44.6523.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
4thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:11.3223.2.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32.0224.2.2
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:37.3124.2.8

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:41.4228.2.3
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51.3928.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:06.5730.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:40.3635.2.8

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:18.3136.2.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:43.8537.2.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:42.7238.2.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]7:45.9638.2.3
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53.2538.2.7

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:24.7542.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:23.422.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:57.142.2.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:58.062.4.8

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15.3312.1.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:09.9315.1.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:33.2318.3.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02.4119.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:39.6622.1.7
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NRR22.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.8422.2.3
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:53.8422.2.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:07.5523.1.4
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:17.0723.1.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:45.5723.3.8

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]SCR25.2.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]30.1.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
9thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]31.4.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]36.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]36.3.4

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]37.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]37.4.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]40.1.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:08.101.1.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.412.1.4
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]10:02.402.1.6
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:36.392.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:07.772.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:23.562.3.1
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:44.452.3.7
7thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:50.862.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:38.792.4.5

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:02.693.2.6
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]11:52.573.2.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:29.914.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:03.264.2.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:15.785.1.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:41.736.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:28.536.2.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:01.377.1.1
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:49.867.1.8
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:02.957.1.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:37.329.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:19.609.2.5

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:56.6613.1.5
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:08.8413.1.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:36.7615.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:34.3915.2.1

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:33.5916.2.7

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:23.8917.2.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:57.7118.2.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:18.3019.1.3

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:15.3620.2.7
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:45.3320.2.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:29.7321.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]7:47.8322.2.1
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:44.1022.2.4
7thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:49.5022.2.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]23.1.3
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]23.1.6

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]24.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]24.2.3

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]25.1.3
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]25.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]25.2.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]26.2.8

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]28.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]28.2.5

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]SCR29.1.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]31.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]31.2.7

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]33.2.6

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
9thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]34.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]34.2.8

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]35.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]36.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
YET TO RACESPTW 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.2.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]37.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]37.2.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]38.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]38.2.3
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]38.2.2

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:51.0842.1.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:06.301.6.5
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:08.081.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]10:08.191.7.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:08.242.1.3
7thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]11:15.292.1.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]10:57.682.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:08.652.6.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:46.992.7.7
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:47.202.7.4
Heat 8[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]11:02.302.8.5
Heat 9[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:23.742.9.7
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:37.542.9.4

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:36.583.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:12.763.3.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:29.564.1.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:26.374.4.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26.265.4.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:42.036.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:58.066.3.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:03.647.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:00.237.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52.417.4.6
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:54.167.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:07.987.5.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:15.069.3.6
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15.789.3.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:49.7912.4.5
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:08.7312.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.6612.5.1

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:20.6813.2.1
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:42.9913.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:01.7215.1.1
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]11:11.7115.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 3[ crew ]11:34.0915.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:09.5215.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:00.2615.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:14.4215.6.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:23.0715.7.2
Heat 8[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:07.6615.8.1

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:24.7816.1.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:42.7717.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:51.9717.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32.7617.3.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]11:00.7518.1.5
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]NRR18.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]11:13.1418.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]12:12.8818.3.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:13.0018.6.7
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:14.0118.6.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:11.0119.1.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:13.4519.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34.2219.5.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:38.8519.5.7

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05.8720.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:26.9020.2.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.6421.1.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32.5222.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:01.0522.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:14.9822.5.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49.5822.7.1
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:04.3622.7.3
6thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:23.9422.7.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:41.3223.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:10.3623.2.1
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:11.5123.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]7:54.9223.3.2
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:03.0323.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 3[ crew ]8:17.6523.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:52.6823.5.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]23.7.7

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:39.6224.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48.1924.3.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:19.3125.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:33.7425.3.3
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:17.7725.3.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32.9825.5.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:55.1326.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:49.2726.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
---Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]DNF26.4.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:02.3327.2.4

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:08.1228.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06.9528.3.7

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:54.0229.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:29.4130.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:12.0530.4.4

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03.2331.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:27.8531.4.3
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:31.3031.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:32.6731.5.6

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:15.0633.3.4

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:36.2134.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.8534.4.4

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:35.7835.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:20.1736.3.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]36.5.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22.5936.7.3
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:52.1736.7.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:59.2837.1.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College (Silverstream) 1[ crew ]8:40.1237.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:56.4437.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:35.9137.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:48.3837.7.6
Heat 8[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:29.9037.8.1

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:41.1038.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:16.4138.2.3
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:35.8438.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.3438.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:18.0138.4.3
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:26.8038.4.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:40.6840.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.2740.4.2

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:53.7542.2.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA