NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cromwell College's approved colours
#18: Cromwell College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 34.

Event 34: Finals Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:52.5634.1.4
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57.5134.1.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:02.4034.1.6
4thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:04.5534.1.7
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:05.6234.1.3
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:10.1734.1.1
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:11.4734.1.8
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:23.4234.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:03.6834.2.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:04.0634.2.4
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:05.3634.2.6
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:08.9234.2.2
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:10.8734.2.3
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.0034.2.8
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:17.8834.2.1
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.4334.2.7

Event 34: Semi-finals Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:35.7034.1.3
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:43.5834.1.4
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:45.0034.1.5
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:45.8234.1.7
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:47.6934.1.2
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:52.3834.1.6
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.4334.1.8
8thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05.5734.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.8934.2.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:41.4034.2.5
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:42.8634.2.2
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:43.3234.2.1
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:43.6134.2.6
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:46.7734.2.3
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:59.7234.2.7
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:11.9134.2.8
 

Event 34: Repechages Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:01.6534.1.4
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:04.3934.1.3
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.9634.1.5
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:13.0934.1.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23.7934.1.7
6thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:26.6034.1.1
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:33.9234.1.6
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]NRR34.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:03.4434.2.6
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08.7734.2.2
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:10.3134.2.4
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:11.9034.2.5
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:33.2834.2.1
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]NRR34.2.3
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]SCR34.2.7
 

Event 34: Heats Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:56.5334.1.2
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:07.5634.1.7
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:09.3834.1.6
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:22.7834.1.8
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:26.1634.1.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:29.3034.1.1
7thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:46.1434.1.4
8thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:05.2134.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:10.6034.2.8
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14.8934.2.1
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:18.5934.2.6
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:18.9034.2.4
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:27.9834.2.2
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:39.2734.2.5
7thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:43.9234.2.3
8thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:44.2834.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.7034.3.7
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:13.2934.3.4
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:14.8634.3.3
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15.7534.3.2
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:22.7234.3.1
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:35.4534.3.6
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:57.4134.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:12.8734.4.1
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:20.2434.4.3
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:26.6734.4.7
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:28.9234.4.6
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:34.0434.4.4
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:04.7834.4.2
---Lytton High School 1[ crew ]NRR34.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:07.5134.5.6
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:13.5934.5.2
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.2734.5.1
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20.4334.5.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.2834.5.7
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:28.4134.5.3
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36.9634.5.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA