NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth's approved colours
#85: Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 45.

Event 45: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:32.6045.1.6
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:37.4345.1.2
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:38.7545.1.1
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:45.3245.1.5
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:47.8345.1.4
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8245.1.8
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.4445.1.3
8thTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:14.9545.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:51.8745.2.6
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57.6445.2.3
3rdSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:58.1845.2.4
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:01.4445.2.1
5thTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:02.3045.2.5
6thTauranga Girls College 23[ crew ]8:05.6645.2.2
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:08.3245.2.7
8thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:13.4745.2.8

Event 45: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:05.7545.1.5
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:07.7145.1.4
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:23.3545.1.7
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:28.3545.1.3
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.5245.1.2
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:36.2045.1.1
7thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:43.0645.1.6
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:47.0245.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:14.7045.2.4
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20.6745.2.3
3rdSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:23.9045.2.5
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35.1845.2.6
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:42.0345.2.1
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]8:46.9945.2.8
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:47.5745.2.7
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:02.1045.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:11.1845.3.5
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:19.5045.3.4
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27.1145.3.6
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:32.0345.3.3
5thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42.5345.3.1
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:48.5545.3.2
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50.4445.3.7
8thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:52.0245.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.9745.4.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:29.3245.4.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:32.4945.4.3
4thTauranga Girls College 23[ crew ]8:35.8945.4.7
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:36.1945.4.5
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:41.2445.4.6
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:02.2945.4.8
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:12.9345.4.1
 

Event 45: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:56.7945.1.3
2ndRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:09.0145.1.4
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:10.9145.1.5
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]8:11.6545.1.7
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:12.9745.1.8
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:18.7245.1.6
7thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:24.5645.1.2
8thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:28.8145.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:57.7745.2.1
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:01.2045.2.4
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:02.8845.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:02.9645.2.3
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:05.4245.2.7
6thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:09.3945.2.5
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:18.5245.2.2
8thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:22.3745.2.8
---Tauranga Girls College 23[ crew ]NRR45.2.5
 

Event 45: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:07.0245.1.8
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:23.6445.1.6
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:31.2745.1.3
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:39.7345.1.5
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42.9045.1.1
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:49.5445.1.4
7thTauranga Girls College 24[ crew ]9:43.3045.1.2
---Marian College 2[ crew ]DNF45.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:08.5145.2.1
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.5345.2.7
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:27.8545.2.4
4thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:35.7345.2.5
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:42.2445.2.6
6thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:49.9245.2.3
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:56.1845.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:05.4845.3.3
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13.7245.3.4
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.4145.3.5
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:20.9245.3.1
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:35.5145.3.6
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:56.2045.3.2
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:31.7245.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:17.6345.4.3
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:23.3045.4.1
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:37.6245.4.7
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:38.3545.4.2
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:50.5845.4.6
6thAvonside Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:56.2945.4.4
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]NRR45.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:51.6845.5.2
2ndTauranga Girls College 22[ crew ]8:18.9645.5.5
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:24.3945.5.1
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:34.7445.5.4
5thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:50.7445.5.3
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:07.8645.5.7
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:15.0945.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:13.7245.6.4
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:13.7445.6.1
3rdTauranga Girls College 23[ crew ]8:16.2545.6.2
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:36.0545.6.3
5thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:45.8245.6.5
---Marian College 1[ crew ]DSQ45.6.6
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS45.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:55.9745.7.2
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:07.2545.7.6
3rdTauranga Girls College 21[ crew ]8:17.5045.7.7
4thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:27.3945.7.4
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:27.8645.7.1
6thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.0745.7.5
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:35.2045.7.3
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:15.7445.8.5
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:22.4145.8.7
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.1445.8.1
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:29.6245.8.3
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]8:35.8145.8.2
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36.8045.8.6
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:58.9145.8.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA