NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Stratford High School's approved colours
#142: Stratford High School

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55.575.1.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:44.506.2.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:10.079.1.5
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:28.799.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:29.9419.2.8
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:30.3519.2.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:02.0820.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
5thIona College 1[ crew ]9:13.1320.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.9922.2.8

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:39.7423.1.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.9126.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13.7927.1.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.6429.2.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:25.1732.1.3

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Gisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR33.2.1

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.4334.2.7

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:14.0538.2.5

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46.7341.2.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:48.3646.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
5thLytton High School 2[ crew ]7:53.1346.2.5

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
6thHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:57.031.4.6
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07.401.4.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:43.446.1.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thIona College 1[ crew ]9:29.428.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:34.028.2.8
---Hastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR8.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46.698.3.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:06.429.2.4
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:20.649.2.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:24.3819.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:21.1619.4.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:45.9520.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thIona College 1[ crew ]9:15.2020.3.5
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:02.1020.4.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:22.4422.1.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:07.8526.2.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.6626.4.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:23.1427.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10.3027.2.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10.4429.3.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:25.7333.1.8

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.4334.1.8

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33.6441.4.5
6thIona College 1[ crew ]9:14.3241.4.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50.4445.3.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:08.8346.2.3
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:37.8646.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:19.0246.3.4
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:24.7746.4.5
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:52.5246.4.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:16.991.1.3
7thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:57.251.1.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:49.986.1.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:54.728.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thIona College 1[ crew ]9:29.258.2.1
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:45.198.2.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:30.7927.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:28.9427.2.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52.3128.1.8
---Napier Boys High School 2[ crew ]NRR28.1.7

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08.2033.1.6

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.9634.1.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]6:57.6438.2.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:22.3745.2.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thLytton High School 3[ crew ]8:35.8146.1.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]7:49.971.2.2
6thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:24.301.2.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:34.721.5.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.311.7.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.673.4.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.575.2.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50.366.5.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09.468.1.2
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]11:10.338.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 4[ crew ]9:55.608.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10.978.4.7
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:25.548.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:42.628.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thIona College 1[ crew ]9:35.478.6.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:28.769.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25.159.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:23.409.5.1

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:17.8219.2.3
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:18.9219.2.2
8thLytton High School 2[ crew ]7:51.9719.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
---Napier Boys High School 1[ crew ]NRR19.4.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndIona College 1[ crew ]8:35.5420.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:18.0920.2.1
8thLytton High School 2[ crew ]10:57.5920.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59.0820.3.2
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:40.2520.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:34.1720.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:26.5920.5.2
8thGisborne Girls High School 3[ crew ]10:05.9620.5.8
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:41.8620.6.6
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09.0220.6.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31.3822.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:28.9923.1.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.1926.2.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:21.1226.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.1826.6.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:45.6827.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:42.5427.3.3
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:05.4827.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thCampion College 1[ crew ]8:54.7327.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16.7327.6.4

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41.4228.3.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:59.7728.5.6

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35.8229.6.4

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:37.6932.1.3

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.5233.2.1

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
---Lytton High School 1[ crew ]NRR34.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.2734.5.1

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:21.6238.3.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08.4141.2.8
8thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:21.8641.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thIona College 1[ crew ]8:26.6741.3.8

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42.9045.1.1
Heat 8[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:28.1445.8.1

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHavelock North High School 1[ crew ]8:01.0546.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:00.7746.4.1
8thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:36.7746.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:16.3046.5.2
4thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:20.1046.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.0846.6.1
6thLytton High School 3[ crew ]8:59.3446.6.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA