NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mt Hobson Academy's approved colours
#137: Mt Hobson Academy

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:37.341.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
2ndTaieri College 1[ crew ]7:42.511.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:40.982.1.1

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:21.993.1.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:09.644.2.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:25.515.2.3
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:26.295.2.7
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.045.2.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:39.596.1.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:03.678.1.4
7thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:33.128.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:34.658.2.6
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:40.208.2.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:18.469.2.5

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41.7316.2.8

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:29.8619.2.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:38.2320.1.6
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:10.9320.1.2

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.3221.2.6

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:05.1323.2.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:45.5025.2.8
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:47.9925.2.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:04.9726.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:00.1027.1.2
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:22.1027.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:25.8727.2.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thTaieri College 1[ crew ]7:39.5028.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.2130.2.5

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:44.1131.1.4

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stCromwell College 1[ crew ]6:43.7032.2.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:35.0233.1.6
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51.7533.1.2

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:08.9234.2.2

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:27.2137.2.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.2438.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:35.0141.1.2
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:49.9341.1.8

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:04.8744.1.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:32.6045.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57.6445.2.3

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.2746.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:44.4546.2.6

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:54.8447.1.6

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:33.281.1.5
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.981.1.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thTaieri College 1[ crew ]7:42.011.3.4
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:50.011.3.8
7thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:05.841.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:49.931.4.1

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:18.803.2.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:37.966.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]NRR6.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:25.658.1.4
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:36.558.1.2
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:30.768.3.5
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:37.658.4.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:17.779.1.3

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:13.4019.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:20.9719.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:26.5319.3.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:56.6920.1.4
8thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:24.1920.1.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:57.0920.4.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35.2525.2.2
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:36.0125.2.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:51.3926.4.7
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:59.0126.4.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:01.8527.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:58.6827.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:11.1727.3.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:28.7527.3.4

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thTaieri College 1[ crew ]8:28.8628.1.1

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:39.7729.2.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:36.9329.4.7

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.6130.1.7

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:37.6733.1.3
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37.7033.1.6

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:59.7234.2.7

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:07.2341.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:19.0441.2.3
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:51.7941.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:35.4041.3.5
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:22.5641.3.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:05.7545.1.5
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:36.2045.1.1
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:47.0245.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]8:46.9945.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27.1145.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:12.9345.4.1

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16.1246.1.4
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:18.0146.1.6
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:35.9246.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:42.1346.4.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:03.361.1.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:55.722.1.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:07.383.2.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:19.184.1.7

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:35.485.2.2
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.615.2.5
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:19.515.2.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09.666.1.7
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:19.896.1.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:03.477.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Columba College 2[ crew ]DNF8.1.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:20.179.2.1

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:56.3011.1.2

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18.5716.2.7

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:42.2621.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:45.8622.2.1

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:07.7623.1.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:38.4625.2.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:40.7727.2.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndTaieri College 1[ crew ]7:34.6428.2.2

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:48.0129.1.3

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.1830.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:37.2030.2.2

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]6:49.9732.1.5

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]NRR34.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:03.4434.2.6
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]SCR34.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.1536.1.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:22.6737.2.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.6938.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:54.3541.2.3
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:04.3041.2.2

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:56.7945.1.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]8:11.6545.1.7
8thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:28.8145.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:01.2045.2.4
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:02.8845.2.6

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:38.6847.2.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:43.041.1.3
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:52.051.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:03.461.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTaieri College 1[ crew ]7:19.491.3.6
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:31.811.3.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50.891.7.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47.302.1.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:19.433.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:00.293.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:53.073.5.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:09.984.2.1

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:43.155.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.895.2.2
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:33.485.2.3

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:16.116.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:18.666.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:42.836.4.3
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:51.666.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.616.5.4

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:02.137.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36.637.2.8

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:33.168.1.5
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:55.368.1.3
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:37.148.1.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:41.788.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:58.458.6.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:13.999.1.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:32.379.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:33.429.5.2

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02.6811.2.3

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.2016.3.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:14.3619.2.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:24.2919.5.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:12.4219.7.1

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:22.9220.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:36.5620.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:45.9120.6.4

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55.9221.3.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:53.8322.1.7

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]6:58.9223.2.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:00.9025.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:43.2225.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:42.0325.4.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:09.7726.1.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:10.3726.7.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:20.5427.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:13.1127.5.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:25.2027.7.5
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:49.8727.7.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thTaieri College 1[ crew ]7:40.6028.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:58.7528.2.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:33.0429.3.6
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:40.9729.3.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:34.9529.5.2

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.2730.1.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:39.5230.5.6

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]6:53.9331.2.4

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]6:53.9732.2.3

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00.5833.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:59.2733.4.3

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:22.7834.1.8
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:26.1634.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:27.9834.2.2

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.6836.1.5

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:43.3737.3.6

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.3338.2.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.1040.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:02.1640.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:08.9740.4.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:58.3841.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10.4941.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:02.7941.4.2
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:22.7341.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:38.2941.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:49.5341.6.6

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:20.9442.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:11.6342.3.7

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:19.0044.1.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:07.0245.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.5345.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:20.9245.3.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:34.7445.5.4
5thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:50.7445.5.3
Heat 8[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:29.6245.8.3
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]8:35.8145.8.2

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07.9846.1.4
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:25.2646.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:09.2346.2.5
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:13.7946.2.1

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:08.0247.2.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA