NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cullinane College's approved colours
#19: Cullinane College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43.451.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stAotea College 1[ crew ]7:41.521.2.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:56.412.2.7
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:20.072.2.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.034.2.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]NRR5.2.5

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:34.986.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
5thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:01.666.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]6:59.939.1.4

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:30.4111.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:48.1311.2.7

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:54.9612.1.3

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20.8915.1.2

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:20.5616.1.2

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:46.5117.1.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]NRR18.2.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:03.2020.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:04.7220.2.3

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:07.0021.2.2
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:23.2021.2.8

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.0624.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:08.8424.2.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:29.7825.1.7
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40.1725.1.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thTawa College 1[ crew ]7:01.4926.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12.7226.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.5627.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:19.3327.2.8

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stAotea College 1[ crew ]7:29.5528.2.5

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:11.2831.1.1

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:04.5832.2.1
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:15.7732.2.8

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:05.3634.2.6

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.8435.1.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:06.0137.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:31.0237.2.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:06.7540.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16.4140.2.5

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:49.2141.2.6

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:46.1042.2.4

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04.7443.2.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.4445.1.3

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:43.2247.2.8

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:03.471.1.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32.511.3.2
3rdAotea College 1[ crew ]7:33.521.3.3
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
---Wellington College 3[ crew ]NRR1.4.8

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:09.796.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.876.2.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:55.228.2.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:04.389.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
6thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:31.2519.3.2

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47.4220.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:11.4820.4.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:03.4225.1.6
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.1125.1.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:02.7826.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:49.0026.4.4

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.4827.2.2
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:17.4827.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:42.3427.3.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:23.7728.2.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:55.1029.1.1
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:12.4629.3.7

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:46.7734.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:40.8041.3.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:42.0345.2.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.9745.4.4
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:02.2945.4.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:42.1246.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
8thWellington College 3[ crew ]9:14.0946.4.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]8:03.271.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 3[ crew ]8:09.051.2.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:12.912.2.7
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:35.322.2.1

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.803.2.2

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.034.2.5

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20.795.2.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]7:58.086.1.4

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:53.5210.1.8

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:45.5411.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35.6511.2.5

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:52.6112.2.4

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]NRR13.2.2

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:20.6415.2.7

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:57.6316.1.5

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]7:57.8817.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:03.7217.2.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.7417.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:15.3618.2.1

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]NRR19.1.4
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]NRR19.1.5

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:45.5421.2.5
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:51.3421.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:18.3422.2.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:22.5524.2.4
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:52.6624.2.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:40.6126.1.1

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20.3029.1.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:42.6930.1.1

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:08.4831.1.2
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:24.0331.1.1

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:14.2532.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:34.9232.2.7
6thOnslow College 3[ crew ]7:47.5632.2.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22.0833.2.7

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]NRR34.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:27.1635.2.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:29.8137.1.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:25.0538.1.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10.9240.1.8

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.4441.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:15.2041.2.5

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:40.2942.2.6

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:12.1743.1.1
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:30.9343.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59.0943.2.6

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 3[ crew ]7:52.7744.1.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:10.9145.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:57.7745.2.1

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:55.8146.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:06.9646.2.4

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:30.3747.1.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:32.221.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndAotea College 1[ crew ]7:38.181.4.6
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:57.011.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48.061.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]NRR1.6.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:13.442.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:29.912.2.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:37.003.3.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.004.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59.334.2.7

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20.685.3.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.176.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43.526.3.3
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:02.476.3.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:02.988.2.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:58.078.5.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:16.459.1.7
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:02.429.1.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:53.209.5.4

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:53.1310.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36.6511.1.8
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:46.1211.1.4
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:24.5611.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:31.0711.2.6

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:01.0012.2.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:08.0613.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:27.7713.3.4

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:27.2915.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04.2315.2.5

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:18.4116.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:23.2516.2.3

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35.0317.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:00.6817.2.3
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:02.9917.2.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:17.5818.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:26.4419.1.8
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:35.6019.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:31.1319.3.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:51.7519.5.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:35.8420.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:09.4420.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:42.7720.4.2

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10.1121.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:43.2721.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:36.7422.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:05.2922.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:37.5422.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:46.2322.4.2

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:48.8524.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:27.5424.2.1

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:13.9725.1.3
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42.6525.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36.5525.2.2
7thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:18.5625.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:33.0825.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:01.3125.4.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09.9926.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:05.8226.4.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:50.0926.6.4

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:37.0727.1.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25.4827.4.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:27.1227.7.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndAotea College 1[ crew ]7:33.0328.1.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:16.7928.4.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:44.1529.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:20.1429.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:09.2429.4.7

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:42.3830.2.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:45.2730.5.4
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:16.4030.5.3

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:16.2731.1.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:38.4331.1.5

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:46.8632.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 3[ crew ]7:49.1732.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:15.4232.3.3

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:40.2033.1.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:34.7233.5.5

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:13.5934.5.2
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20.4334.5.5

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:20.1235.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:20.4635.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:50.8535.3.8

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:53.0337.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:15.9037.3.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:55.7838.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:26.3238.3.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:55.5440.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30.7240.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:43.4740.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:09.1040.4.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:35.7441.2.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:10.7041.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:58.5541.6.1

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:25.1742.1.8
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]DNS42.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:04.3642.2.4

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:31.8243.2.1
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:56.9643.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.3143.4.2
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:01.2243.4.5

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:07.4644.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:05.0544.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 3[ crew ]8:44.3644.3.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:56.1845.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:35.5145.3.6
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:31.7245.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:38.3545.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:07.8645.5.7
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:15.7445.8.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:28.5446.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:25.9946.3.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:26.5646.6.6

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:11.0947.2.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA