NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Margaret College's approved colours
#69: Queen Margaret College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:56.141.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
8thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:12.271.2.7

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01.845.1.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:20.368.1.3
8thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57.768.1.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.769.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:21.669.2.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:18.6520.1.2

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:33.3023.1.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stIona College 1[ crew ]8:35.6627.2.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:46.8628.2.2
7thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:03.6928.2.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.6838.2.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:53.2444.1.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:54.8845.1.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.0046.1.4

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:56.991.1.2
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.141.3.7
8thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:05.191.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:41.341.4.4
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48.371.4.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:26.128.1.2
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:29.568.1.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thIona College 1[ crew ]9:04.3120.1.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:27.9220.4.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Woodford House 1[ crew ]SCR27.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]8:29.9727.3.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:40.4428.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:49.9728.2.5
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47.2928.4.4
6thNapier Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:57.3928.4.7
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:59.9228.4.2

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58.3245.3.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.2546.1.3
 

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thIona College 1[ crew ]6:52.356.1.7
8thCampion College 1[ crew ]7:38.016.1.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:45.078.1.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:23.079.2.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdIona College 1[ crew ]9:41.0920.2.6

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56.9423.2.4

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:56.6928.2.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.3838.1.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.451.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:17.561.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:51.311.4.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:09.381.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:14.621.7.6

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.355.2.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
4thIona College 1[ crew ]8:26.916.4.6
5thCampion College 1[ crew ]9:15.416.4.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02.618.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:14.568.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:46.578.4.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.619.1.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:39.979.4.6

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.1419.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:25.3619.3.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:42.5719.5.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thIona College 1[ crew ]9:03.1520.1.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:38.2020.6.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
6thCampion College 1[ crew ]8:36.9622.5.1

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:40.2623.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:38.2227.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndIona College 1[ crew ]8:41.6427.5.4

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:56.0928.2.7
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:10.0528.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:09.6528.3.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:57.6728.6.1
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05.6528.6.6

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.7438.3.5

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:49.6244.3.5

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]4:33.9645.3.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]4:59.7346.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]4:24.9146.3.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA