NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Avondale College's approved colours
#147: Avondale College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:37.381.1.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:10.372.2.8

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:14.583.2.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00.634.1.1

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:26.665.1.4
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:45.205.1.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:09.476.2.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]6:48.417.1.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:31.028.1.8
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39.228.1.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41.479.2.1

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:18.7710.1.8

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:06.8512.1.8

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08.4813.1.1

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]6:37.7114.1.5

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:23.1117.1.1

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]6:54.7619.1.1
7thWaimea College 1[ crew ]6:58.2319.1.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:11.2222.1.4

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:26.7623.1.6

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:25.7824.1.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:43.3325.1.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:06.0026.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:23.8626.2.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:36.5328.1.3
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42.2928.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:47.3828.2.8

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.0329.2.2

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:31.9331.1.4

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05.1033.1.3

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:23.2134.1.2

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.1935.1.8

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:30.3737.1.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:08.3441.2.3

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]6:41.5442.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:57.0042.2.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:00.7145.2.2
---Marlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR45.2.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:17.4246.2.8
8thWaimea College 2[ crew ]8:28.7746.2.2

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:58.2047.1.1

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:03.9948.1.8

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:29.921.3.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.428.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:30.318.2.1

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:04.8019.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:02.1219.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16.8922.2.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:04.0526.1.5
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:22.0426.3.3
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:47.9626.3.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:42.1428.2.6
7thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:54.1228.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:35.7728.3.4
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:33.6928.4.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:08.1741.4.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.1845.2.4
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:06.9245.4.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWaimea College 2[ crew ]8:03.2446.1.1
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:15.3646.1.6
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:00.4346.3.3
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:40.542.2.5
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:57.662.2.6

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:48.743.2.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:45.804.1.3

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]6:17.595.1.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]6:48.896.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:54.936.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:25.068.1.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:27.879.2.4

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:55.6510.1.3

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38.3011.1.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14.1213.1.4

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:52.6514.1.4

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:44.2515.1.4

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:48.8217.1.5

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.7524.1.4

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:44.5326.1.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College 2[ crew ]7:56.4328.2.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.8329.2.3
8thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:46.8729.2.6

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:13.5131.1.7

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]SCR32.1.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59.2033.2.4

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College 2[ crew ]7:11.7634.2.4
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:17.0834.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:14.9935.1.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.1239.1.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26.8541.2.6

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:54.8742.2.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWaimea College 2[ crew ]7:57.7346.1.7

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:58.7347.1.4

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]5:58.8348.2.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:47.251.3.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:11.092.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20.452.2.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:10.673.3.2

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19.544.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:58.214.4.5

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:10.235.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:42.765.3.2
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]NRR5.3.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:30.256.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:25.106.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.716.3.7

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:02.017.1.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:36.518.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53.248.3.8
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:56.958.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]9:41.968.5.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:47.769.2.2
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:25.059.2.6

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:26.2610.1.4

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:02.0011.1.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59.6811.4.5

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:02.7212.1.3

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:05.0413.3.1

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:41.5714.1.1

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.4615.1.5

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:22.6817.2.7

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:00.0119.3.8
2ndWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:00.6319.3.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:11.5220.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:26.8720.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:21.5022.1.2

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:34.3723.1.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:39.1424.1.1

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:39.2525.4.4
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:42.7725.4.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:20.8126.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:55.8226.2.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:26.6226.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:17.9226.6.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:05.3627.4.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:51.2928.3.4
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]8:05.3128.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:51.2828.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:19.5528.6.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47.5529.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:49.0529.4.2

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:36.4231.2.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:13.3732.2.3

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21.8033.2.3

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:31.9634.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]7:24.2034.3.5

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47.4435.3.2
7thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:26.9335.3.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33.9037.3.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:34.3739.2.5

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:35.5441.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02.8441.5.5

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:16.2442.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:52.1642.2.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]4:22.0845.2.5
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]4:31.0145.2.3

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWaimea College 1[ crew ]4:16.4246.1.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWaimea College 2[ crew ]4:36.7046.4.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]4:24.9146.6.6

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]3:49.9447.2.4

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]3:03.9848.1.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA