NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cromwell College's approved colours
#18: Cromwell College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:57.301.2.6
7thTawa College 2[ crew ]8:02.711.2.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00.592.2.4

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:28.245.2.5
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:50.795.2.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:39.546.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.5711.2.3
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:46.5111.2.2

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.0015.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:22.0315.2.3
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:31.0815.2.5

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12.9516.2.8
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:29.0716.2.1

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29.1317.2.5
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:59.2017.2.1

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thTawa College 1[ crew ]6:56.9619.1.8

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40.8920.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29.5820.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.7527.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:45.3427.2.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:55.4528.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:48.7928.2.7

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:25.3931.1.1

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:22.3933.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04.8135.2.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]BUW37.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:52.3337.2.3

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thTawa College 1[ crew ]7:03.7938.1.3
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17.2338.1.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:28.2541.2.8

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.1645.2.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMana College 1[ crew ]7:55.1546.1.2

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdTawa College 1[ crew ]7:44.831.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:06.591.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
4thTawa College 2[ crew ]7:52.941.3.2
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:05.181.3.8

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:00.7819.2.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:36.1720.3.7
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:38.6520.3.5
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:06.5320.4.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:39.0727.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19.3027.2.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:39.1228.1.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:44.9228.4.5

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:07.0641.3.1
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:38.6341.3.4
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:12.0941.4.1
6thWellington Girls College 4[ crew ]8:18.7541.4.2

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.7745.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:32.0045.3.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndMana College 1[ crew ]7:51.7746.2.3
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:04.0146.4.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]6:28.461.1.1
4thMana College 1[ crew ]6:40.091.1.5
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:48.251.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:43.541.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]6:42.892.2.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
9thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33.514.2.9

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:21.005.1.5
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:42.195.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:20.735.2.7

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]5:59.957.1.8

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:37.6310.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:09.0911.1.6
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:10.3811.1.8

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:50.7615.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:47.8115.2.4
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:43.4215.2.1

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:42.4016.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.2316.2.7
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:57.9616.2.8

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00.6117.1.3
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:29.2217.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:47.6519.1.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:49.6820.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]10:00.9820.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:00.5922.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:33.4422.2.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Onslow College 1[ crew ]NRR24.2.7

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.4125.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Queen Margaret College 3[ crew ]NRR27.2.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:53.6828.1.4
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:37.5628.1.6

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:18.4031.1.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:12.3232.2.1

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:58.6433.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:20.6733.2.6

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57.1735.2.5

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:44.6336.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:49.7836.2.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:51.0937.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:38.5437.2.1

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:38.6838.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:12.8638.2.4

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:22.4241.1.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:36.5041.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:16.9641.2.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28.5843.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:28.9343.2.1
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38.1343.2.2

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:21.5945.1.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:59.811.1.3
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:20.881.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:50.021.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:27.491.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:26.331.4.3
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:34.711.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdTawa College 2[ crew ]8:05.741.5.2
5thMana College 1[ crew ]8:16.981.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:01.681.6.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12.452.2.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:43.444.2.4

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:49.665.1.5
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:13.295.1.3
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:28.535.1.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03.346.1.7
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:36.696.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:07.316.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:03.726.3.4

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25.337.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:53.857.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:51.037.4.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:58.538.1.3

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:44.9210.2.2

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:52.3711.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51.9311.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:25.7811.4.8

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.0215.2.5
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:55.9415.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:12.5315.3.1
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:36.0215.3.3

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15.9016.1.7
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:19.4716.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:37.4816.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:28.0016.4.7
8thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:04.3716.4.8

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57.7317.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31.7617.3.3

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]NRR19.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:54.6219.3.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:02.9919.5.1
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:23.2019.5.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:32.8320.1.3
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:40.7020.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:07.4620.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:50.5820.3.2
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:24.6220.3.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:04.0220.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:50.1120.6.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:10.2222.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:12.6722.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:54.8722.4.6

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:09.4524.1.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.4525.1.4
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.4125.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:28.1025.3.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:38.8026.1.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:57.4726.4.8

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:22.8127.1.7
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:42.1327.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.9427.2.2
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:28.8827.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:41.5127.4.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:08.8528.1.6
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:38.5928.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:54.2028.2.2
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:17.9128.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:23.2328.3.1

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:28.3629.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:20.4729.3.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:13.9730.1.6

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35.0531.1.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:24.6432.2.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:26.0633.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:32.6733.4.7
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:00.3033.4.5

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08.4035.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:45.5635.3.5

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:49.9836.1.2
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:57.8736.1.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:27.0837.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:42.9437.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:03.0537.3.6

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43.3638.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:03.1938.3.4
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:09.0638.3.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:53.4040.2.4

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 4[ crew ]8:25.0541.1.4
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:40.0641.1.8
---Paraparaumu College 1[ crew ]NRR41.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:08.6541.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:41.6041.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:56.5841.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:19.3641.6.6

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]11:00.5243.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:30.8843.3.4
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:37.1943.3.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]5:01.6945.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]5:19.0145.6.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]5:02.4445.7.2

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]4:32.1446.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndMana College 1[ crew ]4:18.8546.4.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA