NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waikato Diocesan School's approved colours
#130: Waikato Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 20.

Event 20: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:14.4420.1.4
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:15.3420.1.3
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:15.6420.1.7
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:15.8820.1.5
5thKings College 1[ crew ]8:21.1220.1.8
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:24.6420.1.6
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25.3420.1.1
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:33.9120.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:26.7620.2.5
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.1420.2.6
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41.4220.2.3
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:44.4820.2.4
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:48.0320.2.7
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:55.8220.2.2
7thMarist College 1[ crew ]9:08.9020.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:17.3420.3.6
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:25.7820.3.8
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:26.3020.3.4
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:31.0820.3.5
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.9120.3.3
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:43.5720.3.7
7thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:48.8120.3.2
8thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:01.2920.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:17.4420.4.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.3620.4.2
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:38.1720.4.3
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.0920.4.6
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:42.6920.4.7
6thWhakatane High School 3[ crew ]8:46.6020.4.8
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:49.4920.4.4
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:49.6120.4.1

Event 20: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:02.4020.1.8
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:03.1520.1.5
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:03.9220.1.7
4thKings College 1[ crew ]8:05.3520.1.3
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:14.6820.1.4
6thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31.0320.1.1
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:38.5620.1.2
---Takapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]DNF20.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:56.4820.2.5
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:03.0520.2.4
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:06.4920.2.7
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.7220.2.3
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:22.1520.2.2
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.8420.2.6
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:41.2820.2.1
8thMarist College 1[ crew ]8:41.5420.2.8
 

Event 20: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15.4920.1.6
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:19.5620.1.3
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:20.3620.1.2
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:24.9320.1.5
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:33.3620.1.1
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:36.1920.1.7
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:54.8620.1.8
---Tauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]DNF20.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:58.0420.2.3
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:10.8320.2.7
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]9:17.5120.2.5
4thWhakatane High School 3[ crew ]9:22.8420.2.1
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:29.7820.2.4
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:47.8320.2.8
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 3[ crew ]9:56.6120.2.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRPIOP 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.2.6
 

Event 20: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:06.8620.1.2
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]10:11.8620.1.8
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]10:18.4320.1.1
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]10:39.0720.1.5
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]10:44.5320.1.4
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 3[ crew ]10:51.0720.1.3
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]11:06.7820.1.7
8thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]11:19.5220.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]9:47.3220.2.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:55.1620.2.6
3rdWaimea College 1[ crew ]10:19.7420.2.5
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]10:24.3620.2.2
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]10:34.2120.2.1
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]11:02.2720.2.3
7thWhakatane High School 3[ crew ]11:12.4520.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stAshburton College 1[ crew ]9:59.4020.3.4
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:27.7320.3.5
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:41.3520.3.1
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]10:54.2720.3.7
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]11:00.0520.3.6
6thPiopio College 1[ crew ]11:17.3020.3.2
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]11:29.7820.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:47.8820.4.1
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:08.1320.4.3
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]10:09.7220.4.7
4thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:33.0720.4.6
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]10:39.5020.4.2
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:42.0220.4.4
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]11:13.2720.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:54.8620.5.6
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:07.2920.5.1
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]10:11.5720.5.5
4thMarist College 1[ crew ]10:15.7220.5.3
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]10:24.6220.5.2
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]10:46.0320.5.4
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]10:52.2320.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:39.8820.6.3
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]9:45.7420.6.2
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:52.5720.6.5
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]10:01.0820.6.6
5thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]10:15.5820.6.4
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]10:59.7420.6.1
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]11:01.8720.6.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA