NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rosehill College's approved colours
#75: Rosehill College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:57.0726.1.5
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:01.1526.1.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:02.5826.1.4
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:07.0026.1.3
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:09.1126.1.7
6thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.8026.1.1
7thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.8126.1.8
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:15.4226.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:12.0626.2.4
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:14.6626.2.5
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:16.0626.2.6
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:17.1026.2.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:18.9726.2.1
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:19.6026.2.2
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:23.1826.2.7
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:25.3426.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02.0026.3.6
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:09.5826.3.8
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:13.4526.3.1
4thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:18.7126.3.2
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:21.1426.3.7
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24.7726.3.5
D Final [ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:17.7326.4.2
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:19.9026.4.3
3rdSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:19.9926.4.4
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:20.8326.4.1
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.7026.4.5
6thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]7:43.0226.4.7
E Final [ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:15.3626.5.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:19.8726.5.3
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:23.5726.5.5
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27.6526.5.6
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:31.6526.5.7
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:35.2626.5.2
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRRONC 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.3.3
SCRPUKE 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.3.4
SCRPUKE 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.4.6

Event 26: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:57.8326.1.5
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:00.3726.1.4
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:01.8826.1.6
4thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.3426.1.2
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:08.5726.1.3
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:09.2326.1.8
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:14.2426.1.7
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:24.0026.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:59.3626.2.3
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:00.0326.2.5
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:00.8326.2.6
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.6626.2.7
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06.1826.2.8
6thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:09.2426.2.4
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:15.3826.2.1
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:21.8526.2.2
 

Event 26: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:48.4926.1.3
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:52.9826.1.4
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:05.0526.1.2
4thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:06.0426.1.5
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:23.4026.1.6
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:29.0626.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:52.8226.2.4
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:00.9326.2.2
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:06.1326.2.3
4thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:13.0026.2.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:13.5926.2.7
6thKings College 1[ crew ]8:17.4426.2.6
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:18.6526.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:48.4526.3.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:56.4626.3.2
3rdWellington College 3[ crew ]8:03.4126.3.6
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:09.3526.3.5
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:09.4426.3.7
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]8:29.2626.3.3
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWENT 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.1.1
SCRWENT 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.3.1
 

Event 26: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:51.5426.1.1
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:56.0426.1.4
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:12.9726.1.7
4thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]9:22.0826.1.3
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:23.7526.1.6
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:45.1726.1.2
7thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]10:04.3826.1.5
8thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]10:18.3426.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:52.2526.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:00.6526.2.6
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:11.6726.2.1
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:16.1026.2.7
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:33.7226.2.4
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]9:33.8226.2.8
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:39.1926.2.3
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]11:00.2426.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.4826.3.4
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:47.6426.3.1
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:57.0426.3.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:58.0326.3.6
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:08.8726.3.7
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]9:45.1526.3.2
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]10:05.5026.3.5
8thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]11:42.8026.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:49.4926.4.5
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:55.4026.4.8
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:15.8526.4.2
4thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]9:22.2526.4.7
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]9:26.6526.4.3
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]9:27.5726.4.1
7thWentworth College 2[ crew ]9:37.0726.4.6
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]10:34.7026.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:53.4326.5.1
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:08.5626.5.5
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:12.9526.5.3
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]9:14.4226.5.8
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:15.4626.5.2
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:18.4326.5.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:46.1626.5.7
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:54.4326.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:42.5926.6.2
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:52.6926.6.1
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:52.8226.6.3
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]9:08.0426.6.5
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:19.8526.6.8
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:30.8326.6.4
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]9:54.0026.6.7
8thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]10:51.9426.6.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:43.5026.7.8
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:45.2626.7.3
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:59.4626.7.6
4thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:03.6326.7.1
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]9:11.4326.7.4
6thKings College 1[ crew ]9:18.4826.7.5
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:38.5626.7.2
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]10:37.6926.7.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA