NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Huanui College's approved colours
#147: Huanui College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 34.

Event 34: Finals Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:53.5434.1.5
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:57.0934.1.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:59.2434.1.4
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:06.4034.1.6
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10.6934.1.7
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13.8534.1.1
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:17.6134.1.2
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:25.9834.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:10.0734.2.5
2ndWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:10.3334.2.6
3rdAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:11.5834.2.4
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:18.1434.2.1
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:22.3334.2.3
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:23.5934.2.2
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:29.8534.2.7

Event 34: Semi-finals Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:50.7034.1.4
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:52.9334.1.5
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:03.5934.1.6
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:11.2734.1.7
5thSt John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:13.7334.1.1
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:18.0434.1.8
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:26.8134.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:50.6034.2.5
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:58.7534.2.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:59.9434.2.6
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:01.7834.2.3
5thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:06.4434.2.2
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:07.4134.2.1
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:22.1934.2.7
8thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:57.6634.2.8
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRWAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__34.1.3
 

Event 34: Repechages Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54.4234.1.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:01.6434.1.4
3rdSt John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:04.0734.1.3
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:22.1234.1.2
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:28.0734.1.6
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:35.0834.1.7
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:50.1434.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:57.9034.2.3
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:01.2534.2.4
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:09.4334.2.5
4thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:12.9834.2.2
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:21.5434.2.7
6thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:29.0834.2.8
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:34.7234.2.6
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:54.2334.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09.0934.3.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:13.2034.3.2
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:16.3334.3.6
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:16.5934.3.5
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19.4834.3.3
6thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]8:41.0034.3.1
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:59.4534.3.7
8thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:18.3934.3.8
 

Event 34: Heats Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54.7834.1.2
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:13.0734.1.4
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:20.6334.1.7
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:32.7234.1.3
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:40.7734.1.6
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:49.9034.1.1
7thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]9:13.1634.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:43.2134.2.1
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:03.0834.2.2
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:09.5034.2.5
4thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:28.7434.2.4
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:35.6334.2.6
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:41.6934.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:50.5534.3.2
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:52.4434.3.5
3rdSt John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:02.7334.3.1
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:16.0634.3.3
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:29.1434.3.7
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:37.9934.3.4
7thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:47.6634.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:33.0234.4.1
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:58.2534.4.5
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:01.1034.4.7
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:06.3534.4.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:17.3034.4.4
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34.1834.4.6
7thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:51.6834.4.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA