NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St John's College (Hamilton)'s approved colours
#88: St John's College (Hamilton)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 38.

Event 38: Finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:47.5338.1.4
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:50.3138.1.1
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:52.3338.1.6
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:57.1538.1.3
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:01.3638.1.5
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02.2238.1.7
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:07.3138.1.2
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:17.0538.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:59.0738.2.2
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]6:59.7138.2.4
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]6:59.7338.2.5
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.2938.2.7
5thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:10.5638.2.8
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:15.1238.2.3
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:15.9738.2.1
8thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:21.0938.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:08.6438.3.4
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:12.6738.3.7
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:20.2338.3.2
---Wanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR38.3.3
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSJHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.2.1
SCRSTBD 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.3.5

Event 38: Semi-finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:45.9038.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:53.0038.1.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56.7938.1.6
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:59.4638.1.8
5thMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:00.8138.1.2
6thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:00.8738.1.5
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:02.9938.1.7
8thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:06.3938.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:47.0138.2.6
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:47.5238.2.2
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]6:49.0038.2.7
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:49.2738.2.4
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]6:49.7038.2.5
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:50.4438.2.3
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:50.5138.2.1
8thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:00.6938.2.8
 

Event 38: Repechages Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:40.5338.1.4
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:44.5338.1.6
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:45.1638.1.5
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:03.8038.1.7
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:08.0138.1.2
6thKings College 2[ crew ]8:10.7938.1.1
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:12.3538.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:52.8438.2.4
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:59.1738.2.5
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:08.5938.2.3
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:09.2238.2.7
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:16.5538.2.6
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:27.4938.2.1
7thKings College 1[ crew ]8:30.7638.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:46.9638.3.4
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:52.4438.3.6
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:01.2638.3.5
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:04.4438.3.3
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05.7838.3.2
6thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:20.7238.3.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
YET TO RACERONG 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.3.1
 

Event 38: Heats Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26.2138.1.6
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:27.6738.1.7
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:31.2638.1.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46.3838.1.3
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:59.4938.1.1
6thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:11.0338.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:25.6238.2.1
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:29.2638.2.2
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.9638.2.3
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:36.6238.2.5
5thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:49.1338.2.7
6thKings College 2[ crew ]8:11.1038.2.4
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:17.7138.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:29.5838.3.3
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:31.5138.3.5
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:34.6238.3.1
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:46.3838.3.7
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:56.5038.3.4
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:11.5438.3.2
7thRongotai College 1[ crew ]8:37.9538.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:30.0538.4.2
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:37.0938.4.3
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:43.3338.4.4
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:57.6838.4.7
5thKings College 1[ crew ]8:11.5238.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:29.2738.5.7
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30.8438.5.4
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48.2338.5.2
4thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:01.6538.5.3
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.3838.5.5
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:30.1038.5.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRGLDW 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.1.5
SCRSPLH 2[ crew ]_:__:__38.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA