NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Mary's College (Wgtn)'s approved colours
#103: St Mary's College (Wgtn)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 44.

Event 44: Finals Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]6:41.0744.1.5
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:43.4144.1.4
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:47.5944.1.6
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.1144.1.2
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56.9444.1.7
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:57.1344.1.3
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]6:59.4744.1.8
8thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:11.6044.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stScots College 1[ crew ]7:01.6444.2.1
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:08.3644.2.5
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:14.2244.2.4
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:17.2544.2.7
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.5844.2.3
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:17.6244.2.2
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:19.6544.2.8
8thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:20.0944.2.6

Event 44: Semi-finals Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:42.5344.1.5
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:46.4744.1.4
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:47.1944.1.3
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]6:54.4044.1.6
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:06.9744.1.7
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08.7844.1.1
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:16.9244.1.8
8thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:24.6744.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]6:40.2544.2.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:44.4144.2.4
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:45.0144.2.2
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]6:55.3644.2.6
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]6:55.9544.2.1
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:02.4644.2.7
7thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:09.6844.2.8
8thScots College 1[ crew ]13:00.0744.2.3
 

Event 44: Repechages Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55.0144.1.4
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55.3844.1.5
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:11.8044.1.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:13.0244.1.7
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:22.5944.1.2
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:23.5144.1.6
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:45.2644.1.8
8thScots College 2[ crew ]9:14.0144.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:06.8544.2.4
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:11.9844.2.3
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.7144.2.5
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:15.8944.2.2
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:16.8844.2.6
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.2344.2.7
7thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:48.4244.2.1
8thTuakau College 1[ crew ]8:21.0344.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stScots College 1[ crew ]7:08.0544.3.5
2ndAotea College 1[ crew ]7:08.6144.3.3
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:12.1644.3.7
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:14.8244.3.6
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.6144.3.4
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27.0044.3.2
7thMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:27.7244.3.1
8thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:01.6244.3.8
 

Event 44: Heats Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:42.6344.1.8
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50.1844.1.7
3rdAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:54.8244.1.1
4thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:55.3744.1.4
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:08.2544.1.3
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14.0544.1.5
7thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:16.7844.1.2
8thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:38.0244.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25.8244.2.1
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39.7044.2.6
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]7:40.8444.2.4
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:51.7244.2.2
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:00.7744.2.5
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:12.9344.2.7
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:22.3544.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43.1644.3.1
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:45.4044.3.4
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:53.7544.3.2
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:58.8844.3.7
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:05.4744.3.3
6thScots College 2[ crew ]8:17.6744.3.5
7thTuakau College 1[ crew ]8:24.4044.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:26.6144.4.4
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48.4744.4.5
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.8944.4.7
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:57.7944.4.3
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:18.2244.4.1
6thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:27.3944.4.6
7thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:33.1944.4.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA