NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marlborough Girls College's approved colours
#51: Marlborough Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 45.

Event 45: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:46.2245.1.4
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47.0145.1.5
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51.7345.1.6
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55.3645.1.3
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:56.2945.1.7
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:58.2145.1.2
7thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:03.7045.1.1
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:08.9345.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:56.4345.2.7
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:57.2245.2.2
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57.8145.2.5
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00.4645.2.4
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:01.4445.2.1
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.8445.2.3
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:06.5145.2.6
8thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:20.5645.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:55.1645.3.3
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:56.5845.3.4
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.6445.3.6
4thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]8:01.1645.3.2
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:01.8145.3.1
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09.2145.3.8
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:11.7745.3.7
8thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:22.9245.3.5
D Final [ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:02.0645.4.7
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:08.0445.4.4
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:08.8745.4.1
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:15.1045.4.6
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:15.6245.4.8
6thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:16.2145.4.3
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:34.5445.4.2
E Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.7845.5.8
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:12.3245.5.6
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:20.2145.5.7
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:26.5345.5.4
5thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:28.6245.5.5
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:29.7845.5.1
7thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:31.7545.5.2
---Hamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]DNF45.5.3
F Final [ race results ]
1stOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]8:17.1745.6.2
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.8745.6.7
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:23.6945.6.8
4thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:24.5745.6.4
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:25.4245.6.5
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:28.8745.6.3
7thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:37.4945.6.1
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRHASG 1[ crew ]_:__:__45.4.5
SCRRONC 2[ crew ]_:__:__45.6.6

Event 45: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:38.3145.1.4
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38.5645.1.3
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:42.1645.1.5
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:43.9645.1.6
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46.2945.1.7
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:55.5445.1.8
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:58.6645.1.1
8thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:07.0345.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:40.1045.2.2
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:43.8745.2.4
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:44.8945.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:46.4145.2.5
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:47.7545.2.3
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:50.6245.2.1
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:52.4445.2.8
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59.9145.2.7
 

Event 45: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]8:12.0045.1.5
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:17.0745.1.4
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:20.5545.1.2
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:27.9045.1.1
5thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:30.0145.1.3
6thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]8:35.4745.1.6
7thHowick College 1[ crew ]8:43.1545.1.7
8thOnewhero Area School 2[ crew ]9:06.2845.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:13.2945.2.7
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:22.1745.2.2
3rdPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:24.3745.2.4
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:30.2745.2.8
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:37.3945.2.6
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37.9045.2.3
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:03.1445.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:16.7145.3.2
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:20.3845.3.4
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:23.1645.3.5
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:25.9445.3.6
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:35.0245.3.3
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:36.5845.3.8
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:37.2045.3.1
8thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:37.6045.3.7
Repechage 4[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:01.5245.4.6
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:18.0845.4.4
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:20.4545.4.7
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:27.2345.4.5
5thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:39.4845.4.8
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:40.6545.4.2
7thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47.1545.4.3
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:50.8945.4.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRVILL 1[ crew ]_:__:__45.2.5
 

Event 45: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:38.6245.1.5
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:41.1645.1.8
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:46.6945.1.4
4thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]8:57.4045.1.1
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:01.8745.1.6
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:07.6545.1.2
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:41.5145.1.3
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:03.0245.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53.7445.2.2
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55.1445.2.7
3rdGlendowie College 2[ crew ]8:59.6345.2.1
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:10.9445.2.3
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:37.7945.2.6
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:44.5245.2.5
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]10:13.3045.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:46.2545.3.4
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:59.2445.3.8
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]9:06.6745.3.7
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:17.1145.3.6
5thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:33.4945.3.3
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:38.6345.3.1
7thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]10:19.2245.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:43.2845.4.2
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46.7145.4.3
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55.5745.4.1
4thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:11.7145.4.5
5thOnewhero Area School 1[ crew ]9:27.7045.4.6
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:33.7345.4.8
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:38.2745.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34.4645.5.6
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:36.4145.5.7
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:41.1245.5.2
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:53.6845.5.5
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01.1145.5.1
6thHowick College 1[ crew ]9:07.6545.5.3
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:45.9245.5.8
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:24.6645.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:33.3245.6.8
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:37.1945.6.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:43.9645.6.6
4thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:57.8545.6.5
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:07.7345.6.4
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:08.0945.6.7
7thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]9:10.5845.6.1
8thTrident High School 1[ crew ]10:31.0945.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:45.3145.7.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:51.0445.7.2
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59.1945.7.8
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:00.6645.7.5
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:24.1045.7.3
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:28.5645.7.7
7thOnewhero Area School 2[ crew ]9:37.6045.7.1
8thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]10:18.7445.7.6
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:29.8445.8.7
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:34.9245.8.2
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48.1445.8.5
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:05.8445.8.4
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:09.5245.8.3
7thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]9:10.1145.8.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRDIOC 2[ crew ]_:__:__45.2.8
SCRDIOC 1[ crew ]_:__:__45.3.2
SCRSHGH 2[ crew ]_:__:__45.4.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA