NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trident High School's approved colours
#118: Trident High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 7.

Event 7: Finals Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:36.227.1.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:39.847.1.6
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:40.147.1.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]6:44.407.1.7
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:47.137.1.5
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]6:48.517.1.8
7thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49.877.1.2
8thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:51.967.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:48.047.2.3
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:52.227.2.5
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:52.977.2.4
4thKings College 1[ crew ]6:56.267.2.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:00.257.2.7
6thMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:01.137.2.8
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:02.647.2.1
8thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:03.627.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:55.737.3.4
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]6:57.817.3.5
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.407.3.2
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:05.927.3.3
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.907.3.7
6thKings College 2[ crew ]7:09.087.3.6

Event 7: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:39.827.1.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:42.817.1.4
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]6:44.997.1.2
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]6:46.107.1.3
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:51.337.1.7
6thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:55.547.1.1
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:01.867.1.8
8thMacleans College 1[ crew ]10:11.777.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:44.837.2.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:46.497.2.3
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49.287.2.7
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49.657.2.6
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:51.197.2.1
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53.477.2.5
7thKings College 1[ crew ]6:53.977.2.8
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:57.767.2.2
 

Event 7: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:59.827.1.4
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]7:00.187.1.5
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:05.017.1.6
4thKings College 2[ crew ]7:08.987.1.3
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:16.427.1.2
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.207.1.1
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:18.237.1.8
8thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:52.407.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:05.697.2.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:06.067.2.6
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:11.387.2.4
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.387.2.3
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:19.827.2.2
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:22.477.2.7
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:23.827.2.8
8thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:27.617.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.097.3.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:11.667.3.3
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:14.237.3.2
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:14.527.3.5
5thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.477.3.6
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:25.567.3.7
7thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:30.047.3.1
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:59.237.3.8
 

Event 7: Heats Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:26.377.1.8
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:28.607.1.6
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:31.167.1.7
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41.047.1.5
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:42.097.1.1
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:44.307.1.4
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:55.357.1.2
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:55.367.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:18.157.2.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:32.237.2.2
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:35.257.2.7
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:43.547.2.5
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:45.217.2.3
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.727.2.1
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:00.517.2.6
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:19.587.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:24.067.3.2
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.247.3.1
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.057.3.7
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.837.3.6
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:45.237.3.5
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:46.457.3.3
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:50.597.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:23.977.4.4
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:29.307.4.6
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:38.637.4.7
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:49.087.4.2
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:51.257.4.1
6thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:57.327.4.3
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]9:20.817.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21.497.5.1
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:33.477.5.6
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:38.367.5.4
4thKings College 2[ crew ]7:46.307.5.3
5thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52.127.5.7
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:06.007.5.2
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09.877.5.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA