NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rosehill College's approved colours
#72: Rosehill College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the East Coast/Hawkes Bay region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:41.751.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:54.781.3.6
D Final [ race results ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.791.4.3
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.151.4.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27.008.1.7
D Final [ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:06.248.4.7

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:22.539.2.4
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.279.2.3
D Final [ race results ]
---Napier Boys High School 1[ crew ]SCR9.4.5
E Final [ race results ]
---Napier Boys High School 2[ crew ]DNS9.5.7

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
---Gisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS19.4.1

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:14.4420.1.4
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25.3420.1.1

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:34.3523.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNAPB 2[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:37.4825.1.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:01.1526.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:01.3727.1.6
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:01.5927.1.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:42.6628.2.3
D Final [ race results ]
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:59.4428.4.8

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.5729.1.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSJHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.2.1

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.5844.2.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57.8145.2.5
D Final [ race results ]
F Final [ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:25.4245.6.5
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRHASG 1[ crew ]_:__:__45.4.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:52.6346.2.5
D Final [ race results ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRLIND 2[ crew ]_:__:__46.4.3

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:54.9548.1.5

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:48.541.1.8

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.318.2.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:20.999.1.7
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.289.1.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:56.4820.2.5
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.7220.2.3

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:21.8625.2.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:00.0326.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:02.5427.2.4
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:04.3927.2.2

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:27.0528.1.8

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.9929.2.3

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:00.6938.2.8

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08.7844.1.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46.2945.1.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:40.3246.2.5
 

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
8thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05.026.3.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.309.1.3
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10.019.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:22.329.2.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.1819.1.4

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:35.1223.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:25.4723.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:26.4327.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:27.0127.2.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:27.3928.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:24.7728.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:44.5338.1.6

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.7144.2.5

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:37.3945.2.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:37.5346.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:46.1346.2.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:52.901.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:07.291.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:19.361.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:06.371.4.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:51.381.6.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:25.686.3.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:53.818.4.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:27.308.6.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:51.679.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:03.659.5.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:27.919.7.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:31.199.7.7

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 7[ race results ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:42.8019.7.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:27.7320.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:47.8820.4.1

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.2723.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:20.3423.2.7

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01.9725.3.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]10:18.3426.1.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:49.4926.4.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:52.3327.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:44.8427.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:50.4327.4.3
7thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]12:29.8027.4.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:31.6728.2.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:50.8428.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]8:34.4428.7.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 7[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:13.6529.7.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:36.6238.2.5

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.8944.4.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:55.5745.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34.4645.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:07.7345.6.4

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:38.8346.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]8:46.9046.5.6
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:48.0246.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:13.1446.6.6

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:17.1548.2.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

East Coast/Hawkes Bay's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA