NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Bernard's College's approved colours
#162: St Bernard's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:18.951.1.3
C Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:08.601.3.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:33.132.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:49.142.2.7
8thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:08.512.2.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16.383.1.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:29.814.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:03.244.2.3

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:02.885.1.4
7thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:19.895.1.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

E Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34.079.5.4

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:45.6811.1.2

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:01.6112.1.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.9413.2.6

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:36.1014.1.3

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:23.0517.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaimea College 1[ crew ]6:58.6019.1.7
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:01.1519.1.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:15.6420.1.7
C Final [ race results ]
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:31.0820.3.5

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:23.6321.1.4

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:46.2322.2.3

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:54.1423.2.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35.9624.1.1

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.5425.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:38.7025.3.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:19.9026.4.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:08.2927.2.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:09.4328.1.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:45.8329.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32.3729.2.1
D Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:15.2529.4.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:47.5230.1.4
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:01.1830.1.8

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:02.4031.1.7

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10.6934.1.7

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:01.3638.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08.2938.2.7
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:15.1238.2.3
8thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:21.0938.2.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29.6539.1.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:21.2440.2.5

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:12.8941.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:11.8241.3.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.6643.2.5

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:01.4445.2.1
E Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.7845.5.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:47.3546.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:06.6546.2.8
6thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:08.7346.2.2

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:14.4448.2.4

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:32.261.1.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26.863.2.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51.514.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:38.114.2.4

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:28.8311.2.4

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58.3613.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:49.2519.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWaimea College 1[ crew ]6:54.7319.2.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:03.9220.1.7

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:16.3121.1.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16.8522.1.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:28.7125.2.8

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:06.4627.2.8

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:10.9628.2.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:58.0629.1.4
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38.2529.1.1

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:58.1930.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]6:55.6230.2.7

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:03.5934.1.6

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:00.8738.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:47.0138.2.6
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]6:50.4438.2.3
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:50.5138.2.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:01.4940.2.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:13.2441.1.6

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40.0143.2.8

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59.9145.2.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]7:51.7046.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:31.0246.2.7
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:57.5346.2.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:32.401.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:51.582.1.6
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:03.652.1.7

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:10.225.2.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:14.859.1.4

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:56.3212.1.3

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:11.7913.1.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26.1413.3.2

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:30.3214.2.4

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:02.3317.2.3

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:25.8119.1.2

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:36.0123.1.6

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29.1924.1.7

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:05.4425.2.4

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:45.7627.1.6
Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:04.8527.3.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:25.3528.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:30.1828.2.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:25.8429.3.7
Repechage 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:25.7129.4.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:52.4930.3.4

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]6:58.0631.1.5

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:54.4234.1.5
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:50.1434.1.1

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:52.8438.2.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:07.4939.1.5

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:06.1840.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:10.2141.3.1

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:38.8042.1.8

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.5743.1.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:37.6045.3.7
Repechage 4[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:27.2345.4.5

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:02.9948.1.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:04.541.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]8:32.761.5.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:38.302.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:07.482.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.602.3.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:40.953.1.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48.974.2.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:30.884.6.5

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:53.825.2.3
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:31.695.2.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:44.139.3.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:13.6811.3.3

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:47.0112.1.6

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]10:30.4613.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]10:15.2813.4.6

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:20.0114.2.3

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09.3217.2.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:08.0919.2.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:11.4219.6.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]8:17.9319.7.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]10:11.8620.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWaimea College 1[ crew ]10:19.7420.2.5

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:07.6921.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:59.0622.2.7

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:13.3723.2.6

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:17.7024.1.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:38.4525.2.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:24.5525.5.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:16.1026.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWaimea College 1[ crew ]10:35.1527.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]10:24.4927.2.6

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:16.2628.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]9:04.6028.4.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:32.6628.7.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]10:20.5029.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:13.0029.3.8
Heat 8[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:31.7229.8.1

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45.2430.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:03.5430.3.8

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51.8231.1.3

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:13.0734.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:37.9934.3.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaimea College 1[ crew ]7:25.6238.2.1
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:29.2638.2.2
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.9638.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:31.5138.3.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14.4439.1.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:02.0740.3.7

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:35.2541.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:26.4841.5.2

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:26.0442.2.5

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:15.2343.4.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:44.5245.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:46.2545.3.4
Heat 8[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:48.1445.8.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 2[ crew ]8:37.3546.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:41.6346.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]8:35.3246.5.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
6thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:45.8146.7.7

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:31.5248.1.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA