NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rosmini College's approved colours
#149: Rosmini College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMana College 1[ crew ]7:35.061.1.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32.822.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
5thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]7:50.072.2.1

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:22.863.1.1
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:35.373.1.8
C Final [ race results ]
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]7:44.323.3.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:02.244.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:58.804.4.5

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13.555.1.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]8:31.258.2.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:35.498.2.7
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:42.168.2.5
D Final [ race results ]
8thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:07.948.4.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:37.529.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:30.609.3.5
4thScots College 2[ crew ]7:32.309.3.1
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:40.639.3.8
D Final [ race results ]
3rdRongotai College 1[ crew ]7:42.989.4.3
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:45.059.4.1

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:50.0711.2.2
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:51.9411.2.1

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:57.2712.1.2
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:04.3312.1.6

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.2313.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.3615.1.1

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:52.7416.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:18.1816.2.2
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:31.1216.2.8

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
E Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:17.7919.5.4
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRONSL 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.3.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:17.4420.4.5

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:41.0321.1.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31.4522.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:33.1622.4.7
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRCHIL 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.4.5

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.7924.1.8

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]7:46.9925.4.2
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.9625.4.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

E Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:23.5726.5.5
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27.6526.5.6
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:31.6526.5.7
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:35.2626.5.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29.2327.3.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndMana College 1[ crew ]7:23.9128.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26.7528.3.4
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:40.3728.3.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:11.0629.4.8
E Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:14.4029.5.8
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16.6429.5.5
F Final [ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:27.3329.6.3

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:04.3930.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27.7230.2.1

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:12.1833.2.7

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:13.8534.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:22.3334.2.3
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:23.5934.2.2

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50.5235.2.5
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13.7635.2.1
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:16.7035.2.4

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:25.5036.1.3

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32.9837.1.1

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:17.0538.1.8

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:36.4839.1.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:16.1540.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:16.9740.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:59.4440.3.4

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:55.1241.2.6
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23.1241.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:52.3241.3.5

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:57.3942.2.4
8thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:12.9542.2.8

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]8:03.4743.1.8

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stScots College 1[ crew ]7:01.6444.2.1
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:08.3644.2.5
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:19.6544.2.8

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:08.0445.4.4

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:42.8846.1.4
D Final [ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:56.1846.4.1

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]6:55.6547.1.1

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thScots College 1[ crew ]6:35.9048.2.6

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thMana College 1[ crew ]7:33.551.2.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:30.453.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32.873.2.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]8:40.048.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:32.768.2.6
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.698.2.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:39.099.1.1

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]7:48.1311.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.0811.2.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.4413.1.8

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:12.5016.1.7
8thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:24.4816.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:49.6616.2.5

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:28.1821.2.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thMana College 1[ crew ]7:27.1928.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32.8130.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:54.9430.2.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.1433.1.1

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:18.0434.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:01.7834.2.3
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:22.1934.2.7

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:59.4638.1.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:01.6740.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:09.5940.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49.7641.2.2
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08.3441.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:34.8042.1.7
8thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:10.3542.1.8

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]7:37.5043.2.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:06.9744.1.7
8thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:24.6744.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thScots College 1[ crew ]13:00.0744.2.3

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:29.5046.2.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:11.441.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39.072.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]7:56.982.2.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thScots College 1[ crew ]8:17.223.3.4

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.824.1.7
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56.224.1.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:11.115.1.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32.356.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:56.816.2.7

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:52.407.1.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:34.048.1.3
---St Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]DNS8.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:58.008.2.8
7thQueen Margaret College 4[ crew ]10:03.718.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndRongotai College 1[ crew ]8:15.109.2.3
8thScots College 1[ crew ]9:00.209.2.2

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:17.1210.1.1

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:10.1011.3.4
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:13.0811.3.7

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:51.8612.2.5
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:51.8912.2.4

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:26.6213.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38.5413.3.5

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09.2415.1.7

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:33.8316.1.5
5thOnslow College 3[ crew ]7:46.8716.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:32.7516.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:43.7116.3.1

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.4017.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.2117.2.6

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:38.8419.1.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:36.1920.1.7

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:03.8221.3.4

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:05.5722.1.2
5thOnslow College 3[ crew ]9:17.0822.1.8
7thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:36.0722.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56.5322.2.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:29.7824.1.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:15.2825.1.3
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:16.3125.1.4
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:14.0925.1.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:05.0526.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:00.9326.2.2
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:06.1326.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 3[ crew ]8:03.4126.3.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:05.3827.2.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:12.2728.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:42.5928.2.2

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15.8529.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:45.5629.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:35.8129.4.3
---Wellington Girls College 2[ crew ]DNS29.4.2

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:21.8030.1.2

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:17.6532.2.7

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:05.1033.2.4

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:35.0834.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:54.2334.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09.0934.3.4
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:16.3334.3.6
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:16.5934.3.5
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:59.4534.3.7

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.2135.1.3
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:23.3335.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.0835.2.1
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:14.0435.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:13.6236.2.5
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:46.0236.2.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWLCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__36.1.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:30.4537.2.6

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:59.1738.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
YET TO RACERONG 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.3.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:09.6440.2.5

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:07.3641.2.5
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:27.4141.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.9741.3.5

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:51.1442.2.1
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:01.4042.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:03.0842.3.7
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:16.6842.3.2
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:41.5342.3.1

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:31.4943.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:34.5443.3.1

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:11.8044.1.3
8thScots College 2[ crew ]9:14.0144.1.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stScots College 1[ crew ]7:08.0544.3.5
2ndAotea College 1[ crew ]7:08.6144.3.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:37.2045.3.1

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:19.3546.1.6
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:34.5746.1.1
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:00.3846.1.2

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]6:56.1647.1.3

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thScots College 1[ crew ]6:26.5048.2.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:30.341.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMana College 1[ crew ]8:32.221.4.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.7.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.452.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]8:43.542.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:39.922.3.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:36.273.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:37.513.3.8
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]8:54.303.3.3

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:47.574.1.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:14.134.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:11.874.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:20.084.6.7

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:12.535.2.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:09.166.3.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.576.5.5

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:55.367.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:19.587.2.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:06.007.5.2
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:09.877.5.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:53.188.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:48.098.2.1
7thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]11:05.808.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:57.408.3.7
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]11:19.738.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]10:20.628.4.2
7thQueen Margaret College 4[ crew ]11:18.598.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]11:51.098.5.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:59.209.1.6
6thScots College 1[ crew ]9:37.409.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:38.339.2.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdScots College 2[ crew ]8:35.849.4.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:49.329.6.4
5thRongotai College 1[ crew ]8:57.999.6.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:28.619.7.1

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18.1210.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:40.3211.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25.6011.4.4

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:42.0912.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:44.2412.2.6

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:07.4113.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:57.3613.2.1

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:18.4815.1.6

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:02.1916.1.2
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:02.7316.1.1
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:21.3216.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 3[ crew ]9:07.0916.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:39.3916.4.2

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:56.3717.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51.8817.2.1

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:35.3419.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]NJ19.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:34.9419.4.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]10:08.1320.4.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]10:59.7420.6.1

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:45.2821.4.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]11:42.1122.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]10:19.8922.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 3[ crew ]11:13.7422.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]11:26.1422.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]11:40.0822.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]11:37.0522.6.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:18.3724.2.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]12:20.5825.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:37.1425.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]11:21.7525.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:38.8725.5.6
7thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]10:44.0025.5.4

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:45.1726.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]11:00.2426.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]9:45.1526.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:18.4326.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:30.8326.6.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]10:37.6926.7.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]10:16.0827.2.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:51.9328.1.6
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:57.4828.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMana College 1[ crew ]8:37.7728.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:55.3428.4.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:51.3328.6.6

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:55.7929.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:54.1929.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:53.5729.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]10:18.0929.5.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:51.6330.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:15.3930.3.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:00.3530.5.1

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:58.0832.1.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:28.1133.3.2

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:49.9034.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:09.5034.2.5
5thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:35.6334.2.6
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:41.6934.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:16.0634.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:58.2534.4.5

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:10.6635.1.1
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:30.7535.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:16.8735.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46.5335.3.4

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]6:59.4836.1.7
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:26.9036.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25.7336.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.6937.1.6

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thRongotai College 1[ crew ]8:37.9538.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:48.2338.5.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:11.3739.3.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stAotea College 1[ crew ]7:50.7140.1.1
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:57.9440.1.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:57.0740.5.7

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:13.5841.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:03.7641.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:52.7741.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:27.0041.4.2

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43.9342.1.6
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:53.8142.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:14.5642.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:58.5042.4.2
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:45.9042.4.4

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]10:20.6043.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stChilton St James School 1[ crew ]8:47.1143.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:31.1243.4.5

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thAotea College 1[ crew ]7:55.3744.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]7:40.8444.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:53.7544.3.2
6thScots College 2[ crew ]8:17.6744.3.5

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:38.2745.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:41.1245.5.2
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:24.6645.5.4

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]9:21.9746.2.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:25.6846.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:50.6446.7.6
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:08.8946.7.5

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40.6547.2.5

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thScots College 1[ crew ]7:01.1648.1.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA