NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hauraki Plains College's approved colours
#29: Hauraki Plains College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 33.

Event 33: Finals Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]07:57.4833.1.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:00.5833.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]08:03.4633.1.5
4thMacleans College 2[ crew ]08:04.1633.1.6
5thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:08.2733.1.7
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]08:17.5233.1.2
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]08:24.3033.1.1
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]08:34.2933.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]08:30.5933.2.5
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]08:35.6633.2.3
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:42.9833.2.7
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]08:43.4733.2.2
5thKapiti College 1[ crew ]08:43.8033.2.8
6thMarian College 1[ crew ]08:50.3033.2.1
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]08:50.9933.2.4
8thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]08:55.0233.2.6
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR33.2.9

Event 33: Semi-finals Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:40.2633.1.4
2ndMacleans College 2[ crew ]8:47.2933.1.5
3rdAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53.2033.1.3
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:02.0333.1.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:03.7133.1.2
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:17.1733.1.7
7thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:19.8833.1.8
8thKapiti College 1[ crew ]9:20.7133.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:45.5533.2.5
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51.0933.2.3
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:06.8833.2.4
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:17.3933.2.7
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:24.0533.2.6
6thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:45.8033.2.1
7thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:49.2833.2.2
8thMarian College 1[ crew ]10:06.2933.2.8
 

Event 33: Repechages Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]06:05.7733.1.4
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]06:11.6733.1.3
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]06:12.3333.1.6
10thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]06:21.9833.1.7
11thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]06:22.9833.1.1
14thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]06:27.1933.1.5
17thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]06:36.9933.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]06:01.5333.2.4
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]06:19.3433.2.9
12thMarian College 1[ crew ]06:25.1033.2.3
13thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]06:26.2133.2.1
15thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]06:27.7433.2.2
16thBaradene College 1[ crew ]06:36.3833.2.6
19thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]06:42.0333.2.7
21stCromwell College 1[ crew ]07:02.4233.2.8
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]SCR33.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]06:13.3133.3.5
6thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]06:18.2333.3.3
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]06:19.8933.3.4
9thKapiti College 1[ crew ]06:21.7233.3.6
18thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]06:38.0433.3.2
20thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]06:45.8933.3.8
---Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]SCR33.3.1
---Trident High School 1[ crew ]SCR33.3.7
 

Event 33: Heats Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMacleans College 2[ crew ]8:38.2833.1.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43.7933.1.6
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10.2533.1.7
4thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:10.4233.1.1
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:15.2733.1.2
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:18.5733.1.3
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:21.7333.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:25.3833.2.3
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.6233.2.5
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:03.4933.2.7
4thKapiti College 1[ crew ]9:09.6333.2.1
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:18.8333.2.2
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]9:25.3433.2.6
---Rosehill College 1[ crew ]DSQ33.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:30.6333.3.7
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:37.2633.3.2
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:45.9833.3.5
4thBaradene College 1[ crew ]9:05.2633.3.1
5thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:05.4433.3.4
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:05.8033.3.6
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:07.6933.3.8
8thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:09.7033.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:23.5233.4.7
2ndAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.7433.4.1
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:43.8733.4.4
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:48.5533.4.6
5thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:00.8333.4.2
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]9:22.5433.4.3
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]10:00.0633.4.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA