NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Lindisfarne College's approved colours
#24: Lindisfarne College

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 45.

Event 45: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:44.9545.1.7
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]07:45.5445.1.3
3rdMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]07:49.4145.1.5
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]07:51.8745.1.1
5thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]07:53.1845.1.4
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]07:56.8845.1.6
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]07:58.8245.1.2
8thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]08:08.2345.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]07:56.2145.2.5
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]07:58.0745.2.3
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]08:01.0545.2.4
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]08:08.8745.2.8
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]08:11.2845.2.6
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]08:14.7845.2.7
7thWoodford House 1[ crew ]08:15.9245.2.2
8thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]08:24.2845.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]09:09.3145.3.2
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]09:13.9545.3.1
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]09:19.8545.3.7
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]09:27.4645.3.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]09:29.1545.3.6
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]09:34.5945.3.4
7thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]09:34.7045.3.8
8thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]09:41.6845.3.5
D Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]09:11.7645.4.6
2ndAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]09:17.8345.4.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]09:31.9045.4.2
4thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]09:38.0845.4.1
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]09:38.7645.4.7
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]09:42.2245.4.4
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]10:08.9045.4.8
---Dunstan High School 2[ crew ]DNS45.4.5
E Final [ race results ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]09:23.4045.5.5
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]09:30.9245.5.3
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]09:31.8845.5.1
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]09:37.4145.5.6
5thMt Albert Grammar School 2[ crew ]09:40.2545.5.2
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]09:51.6945.5.8
---Western Heights High School 2[ crew ]DNS45.5.4
---Pukekohe High School 2[ crew ]SCR45.5.7
F Final [ race results ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]09:26.6645.6.7
2ndAotea College 1[ crew ]09:46.4345.6.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]09:55.5745.6.3
4thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]10:01.3245.6.8
5thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]10:09.3045.6.1
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]11:08.6845.6.6
---St Margaret's College 1[ crew ]SCR45.6.4
---Diocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]SCR45.6.5

Event 45: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.6045.1.5
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:45.5645.1.4
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:50.1445.1.8
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:54.4645.1.3
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:00.1445.1.2
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:00.6145.1.7
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:15.0445.1.6
8thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:30.4545.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:35.8745.2.5
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:37.2245.2.3
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.9445.2.6
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:47.2945.2.4
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:59.0845.2.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:09.2145.2.2
7thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:11.9045.2.8
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:12.8045.2.1
 

Event 45: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]6:08.9145.1.5
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]6:08.9245.1.4
8thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]6:09.7945.1.2
16thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]6:15.5945.1.3
20thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]6:20.8445.1.7
24thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]6:25.3845.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]6:05.3645.2.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:08.0345.2.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:08.0945.2.6
9thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]6:10.9445.2.7
17thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]6:15.6745.2.2
22ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]6:23.0245.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]5:57.7945.3.5
11thTrident High School 1[ crew ]6:12.2645.3.3
13thMt Albert Grammar School 2[ crew ]6:13.1545.3.4
18thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]6:16.5645.3.7
19thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]6:18.9445.3.6
23rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]6:23.2445.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results ]
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]6:08.8845.4.3
10thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]6:11.3645.4.6
12thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]6:12.4845.4.7
14thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]6:13.2645.4.4
15thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]6:14.1045.4.5
21stAotea College 1[ crew ]6:21.7845.4.2
 

Event 45: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]08:51.0645.1.6
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]09:14.1345.1.2
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]09:17.1745.1.5
4thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]09:23.6445.1.4
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]09:30.3445.1.7
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]09:38.0145.1.1
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]09:38.5545.1.3
8thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]09:45.4345.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:41.5445.2.7
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]08:44.1545.2.8
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]08:47.6445.2.3
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]09:04.3045.2.6
5thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]09:08.6845.2.5
6thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]09:12.7345.2.4
7thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]09:28.3845.2.2
8thQueens High School 2[ crew ]09:58.0245.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]08:46.6645.3.8
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]08:51.1145.3.2
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]09:02.4245.3.1
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]09:16.6645.3.4
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]09:41.8845.3.7
6thAotea College 1[ crew ]09:43.5345.3.3
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]10:00.9045.3.5
---Rangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]SCR45.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]08:43.5645.4.3
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:53.9945.4.7
3rdAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]09:07.2245.4.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]09:17.3745.4.5
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]09:24.8845.4.2
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]09:31.2145.4.4
7thTawa College 1[ crew ]09:46.3045.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]09:08.8245.5.3
2ndSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]09:27.0345.5.5
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]09:29.7145.5.4
4thMt Albert Grammar School 2[ crew ]09:38.6645.5.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]09:56.0445.5.7
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]10:04.1645.5.6
7thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]10:26.2245.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]09:21.7945.6.1
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]09:22.1545.6.4
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]09:26.3545.6.7
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]09:29.7045.6.2
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]09:44.2645.6.3
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:04.5045.6.5
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]10:08.9245.6.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]09:10.3845.7.5
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]09:39.3445.7.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]09:45.0845.7.2
4thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]09:54.4145.7.6
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]10:03.6545.7.1
6thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]NTT45.7.3
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]SCR45.7.7
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]09:03.9645.8.4
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]09:30.2645.8.2
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]09:30.8645.8.6
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]09:31.6945.8.3
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]09:43.7645.8.1
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]10:03.2045.8.5
---Villa Maria College 2[ crew ]DNS45.8.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA