NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cambridge High School's approved colours
#8: Cambridge High School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]07:58.001.3.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:43.812.1.6

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:48.123.2.4
8thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]08:04.383.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]07:36.003.3.7
E Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]08:06.763.5.7

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:25.935.1.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]07:36.686.1.5
C Final [ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]08:22.346.3.7
D Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]08:20.416.4.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:00.807.2.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]08:41.328.1.5
C Final [ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]08:40.298.3.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]08:48.538.3.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38.519.2.5

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR11.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
---Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]SCR11.3.6
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR11.3.7

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00.0912.2.4
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:09.9412.2.1

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]07:56.6615.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]SCR15.2.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED18.2.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:15.4119.4.1
E Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:31.1319.5.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]08:46.2920.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]08:35.3020.3.2
D Final [ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]08:49.1520.4.3

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:57.8723.2.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:10.1524.1.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:54.5325.2.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

D Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:37.2326.4.5
E Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:57.0026.5.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]08:18.6927.1.6

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:38.5628.1.7
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42.0028.1.1

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

E Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]08:52.3729.5.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:02.0830.1.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]08:55.0233.2.6
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR33.2.9

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:42.6736.2.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:37.8637.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.8237.2.3

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:23.5738.2.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:17.5040.2.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]07:58.8241.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:55.9841.2.2
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]SCR41.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]09:18.9941.3.8
F Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]10:22.4141.6.7
5thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]10:35.6541.6.8

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:46.2942.3.4

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:58.5743.2.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:44.9545.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]08:11.2845.2.6
D Final [ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]09:31.9045.4.2

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:05.3448.1.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37.522.2.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:38.513.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:26.253.2.8

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:41.916.1.4

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:53.027.1.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:31.358.1.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31.649.2.2

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36.7111.2.4

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02.5512.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14.5112.2.8

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]08:33.6520.2.7

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]06:48.8223.2.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:42.7525.2.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:13.5027.1.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:30.6728.2.3
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:33.7128.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:24.7830.2.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:24.0533.2.6
6thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:45.8033.2.1

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:17.8338.2.8

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27.7140.1.8

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]09:01.8041.1.8
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]09:09.5141.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]09:29.6641.2.6

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:24.8143.1.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:50.1445.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:09.2145.2.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
9thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]06:17.101.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]06:05.472.3.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
10thWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]6:23.153.2.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
18thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]06:35.634.3.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:37.126.1.4
13thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:54.336.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]6:30.206.2.5
12thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:52.436.2.8

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]05:24.937.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results ]
19thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]05:44.427.3.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
12thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]07:20.308.1.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]05:50.369.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
10thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]05:58.4111.1.7
19thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]06:17.4811.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
15thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]06:02.9011.2.6

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]5:18.8612.2.7
12thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]5:27.6612.2.6

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]6:33.9515.2.2

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 2[ crew ]NRR16.3.1

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:24.2018.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]05:26.0419.2.2
10thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]05:39.0219.2.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS20.2.6

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]5:03.6221.1.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
11thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]06:50.6222.2.5

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]05:07.6223.2.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]05:35.6026.2.2
10thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]05:49.0826.2.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]06:22.5029.2.2

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]5:20.2530.1.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
20thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]5:37.2930.3.2

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
14thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]5:28.2032.2.8

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]06:12.3333.1.6
10thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]06:21.9833.1.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
18thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]06:38.0433.3.2

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]4:53.5136.2.2

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]05:40.9937.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]05:20.5838.1.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
11thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]05:30.8740.1.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
22ndWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]06:21.9341.1.6
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]05:54.1641.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results ]
24thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]06:32.9141.4.2

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]05:09.4242.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
15thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]05:19.0042.2.6

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:04.8043.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
21stWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]6:53.7543.3.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:08.0345.2.5

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]04:30.8448.1.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]08:08.891.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]NTT1.3.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]08:00.101.6.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]NTT2.1.6

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53.323.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:58.773.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:08.453.6.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]8:31.913.7.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:40.754.2.5

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31.065.3.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:04.886.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:38.736.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:28.826.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:24.516.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:57.126.5.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:05.107.2.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]07:12.337.4.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]08:48.368.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]08:41.948.2.4
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]08:53.278.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]09:29.558.3.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:25.929.2.2

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46.0911.1.4
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:06.7411.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]7:50.5811.2.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:24.4411.5.3

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07.2012.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:08.6712.2.3

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:53.5313.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:52.0615.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:33.9815.3.3

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:31.5016.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:34.5816.3.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:41.6918.2.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:44.9719.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:50.3719.5.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]10:01.0220.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]10:15.1820.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 3[ crew ]10:54.8520.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:39.3120.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]10:17.8120.6.6
8thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]NTT20.6.5

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:34.5921.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]10:43.0222.2.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]10:41.5622.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:25.6622.7.4

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:37.2023.4.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:28.2124.2.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:53.7325.3.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:33.2525.5.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:52.4526.4.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:40.8526.6.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:39.5827.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]11:25.0927.4.4

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]08:53.5428.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]08:57.1728.3.2

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:17.9529.2.7
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]10:49.1629.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:59.2030.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]08:33.1230.4.5

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:58.6432.1.1

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:15.2733.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:05.4433.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:48.5533.4.6

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:47.0236.3.6

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:49.8337.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]07:35.7237.3.6

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]07:28.7038.5.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:43.6340.4.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15.8441.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:45.9041.4.6
6thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:00.9641.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:20.8241.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:17.0141.6.2
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23.3441.6.6

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:21.7542.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20.7542.4.5

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:30.4443.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14.2143.4.3

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]09:17.3745.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]09:08.8245.5.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]09:45.0845.7.2

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:41.9948.1.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA