NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hamilton Girls' High School's approved colours
#28: Hamilton Girls' High School

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:21.921.1.4
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:22.221.1.7
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22.911.1.2
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.321.1.5
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:29.121.1.6
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:31.261.1.3
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:40.191.1.1
8thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:43.651.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:34.051.2.5
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40.081.2.7
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:40.591.2.4
4thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:40.931.2.3
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:41.001.2.6
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:43.191.2.8
7thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:44.361.2.2
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:53.771.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:43.361.3.2
2ndHowick College 1[ crew ]7:46.271.3.6
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:48.231.3.5
4thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48.951.3.1
5thWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]7:56.301.3.7
6thSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]7:58.851.3.3
7thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]8:05.571.3.4
8thMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:07.691.3.8
D Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:48.521.4.7
2ndSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:49.791.4.3
3rdShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.201.4.1
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:58.011.4.5
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:00.371.4.6
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:02.411.4.4
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:10.121.4.2

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:29.121.1.4
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30.051.1.6
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34.591.1.5
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:36.381.1.7
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:40.891.1.8
6thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:43.801.1.2
7thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48.451.1.1
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:10.881.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.481.2.6
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:31.261.2.5
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:31.621.2.3
4thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:38.111.2.8
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:42.781.2.4
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:42.821.2.7
7thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:44.651.2.1
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:00.601.2.2
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stHowick College 1[ crew ]8:12.731.1.3
2ndSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]8:16.011.1.4
3rdWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:25.541.1.7
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34.601.1.2
5thSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:42.241.1.5
8thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:26.761.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:28.311.2.6
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:30.151.2.3
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:32.661.2.3
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:31.131.2.4
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:35.131.2.2
---ACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]DNF1.2.5
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:39.441.1.1
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:45.571.1.4
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.911.1.3
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:00.461.1.6
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:47.341.1.6
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:12.241.1.1
5thSt Patrick's College 3[ crew ]7:51.871.1.2
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:02.861.1.5
---St Andrew's College 1[ crew ]DNS1.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:35.841.2.4
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:38.311.2.3
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:45.421.2.1
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:52.701.2.6
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:51.351.2.6
5thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]7:54.151.2.2
6thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:04.901.2.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14.901.2.5
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:36.551.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:29.801.3.1
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:34.691.3.3
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.601.3.4
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:43.011.3.5
5thHowick College 1[ crew ]7:45.661.3.2
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:47.411.3.6
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:02.231.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:41.111.4.1
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:42.371.4.6
3rdSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]7:42.541.4.5
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:52.741.4.4
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.431.4.3
7thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:27.811.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:33.141.5.1
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:39.941.5.6
3rdWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:52.381.5.2
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:02.681.5.3
5thSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:12.361.5.7
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:19.561.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:46.461.6.7
2ndShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.571.6.2
3rdWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]7:53.031.6.4
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:59.881.6.3
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04.171.6.6
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05.191.6.1
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]DNF1.6.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32.681.7.2
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.011.7.6
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:59.781.7.5
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:34.961.7.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA