NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangiora High School's approved colours
#39: Rangiora High School

SISSC 2023

NISSC 2023


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 48.

Event 48: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:39.1548.1.5
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:44.8848.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:48.8548.1.3
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52.7348.1.7
5thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55.8348.1.1
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:58.3048.1.8
7thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58.5248.1.2
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59.5248.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:55.9148.2.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:59.1448.2.5
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03.8048.2.7
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04.6648.2.1
5thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05.8348.2.3
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:09.4548.2.2
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:14.3148.2.6
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:14.3848.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:52.6348.3.1
2ndHuanui College 1[ crew ]8:56.1648.3.3
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:57.8648.3.4
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59.9948.3.6
5thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:02.0648.3.2
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:03.8648.3.8
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:21.7648.3.5
8thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:31.4648.3.7
D Final [ race results ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:57.3448.4.4
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:06.1148.4.2
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07.5048.4.6
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:08.6348.4.3
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:08.6948.4.1
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:19.2548.4.7
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:27.2748.4.5
E Final [ race results ]
1stACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:56.0948.5.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:05.1048.5.5
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08.8048.5.7
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:09.7448.5.4
5thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:17.2248.5.2
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:17.8348.5.6

Event 48: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:26.8148.1.3
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34.7048.1.5
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.9048.1.4
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:41.9148.1.8
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:49.0648.1.6
6thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53.5548.1.7
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:54.3148.1.1
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:54.7348.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:21.7448.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:35.6848.2.5
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:39.9648.2.7
4thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:41.6848.2.6
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:42.1548.2.3
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:52.1348.2.2
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:54.1548.2.8
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55.7448.2.1
 

Event 48: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:10.4548.1.4
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:21.9548.1.5
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:28.0648.1.2
4thTawa College 1[ crew ]8:44.8748.1.6
---Bethlehem College 1[ crew ]DNF48.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:11.3648.2.4
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:14.4148.2.5
3rdWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]8:31.6448.2.6
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55.4248.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02.5148.3.3
2ndACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:14.1248.3.4
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34.1948.3.2
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:36.1248.3.6
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:37.7248.3.5
 

Event 48: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:23.5048.1.5
2ndWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:25.3348.1.1
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:29.8448.1.3
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:34.0248.1.6
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:46.0148.1.2
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:05.6148.1.7
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:21.9848.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16.4148.2.3
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.8448.2.5
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:21.8448.2.4
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33.6648.2.7
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:34.6948.2.6
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.6148.2.2
7thAvonside Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:02.2648.2.8
---John Paul College 1[ crew ]SCR48.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:09.4048.3.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31.0848.3.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:31.2148.3.2
4thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:39.0748.3.5
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:45.1948.3.6
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:53.0848.3.8
7thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03.2248.3.7
---Westlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]SCR48.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20.2648.4.5
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:26.3948.4.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:39.4048.4.6
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:47.7248.4.3
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:51.3148.4.2
6thTawa College 1[ crew ]9:17.1348.4.8
7thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:31.7448.4.7
---Villa Maria College 1[ crew ]SCR48.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:16.9448.5.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:27.5348.5.6
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33.5048.5.3
4thHuanui College 1[ crew ]8:40.8248.5.5
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:51.3648.5.8
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:58.5348.5.7
7thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01.0548.5.2
8thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]9:23.0748.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22.9948.6.4
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:33.7748.6.6
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:35.9548.6.5
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:58.7048.6.3
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:06.0248.6.2
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:33.0448.6.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:07.4748.7.3
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:25.8648.7.5
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:32.8348.7.4
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:36.0148.7.2
5thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:37.6148.7.6
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:00.7448.7.1
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:14.8348.7.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA