NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nelson College For Girls' approved colours
#50: Nelson College For Girls


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:29.121.1.6
C Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]7:56.301.3.7
D Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:48.521.4.7
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:00.371.4.6

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.882.2.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:34.233.3.4
D Final [ race results ]
1stNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.633.4.4
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:47.653.4.1

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:57.335.1.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:24.836.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]7:40.246.2.5

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:40.397.2.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:08.978.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:24.088.2.6
4thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:28.568.2.8
D Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:58.848.4.5
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:00.398.4.1

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:09.499.1.1
C Final [ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41.689.3.2

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:00.8913.2.4

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57.2216.1.2

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56.6617.2.6

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:09.0321.1.1
C Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:46.4121.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:28.3521.4.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:21.4722.2.6
E Final [ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]9:37.3422.5.5
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:40.6522.5.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17.6424.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:54.6624.3.7

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:42.6325.1.7

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58.5827.2.7

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:04.9728.2.5
2ndWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:06.2728.2.6
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:10.8028.2.2

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:07.6429.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59.4129.2.4
6thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:17.9629.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]9:43.3629.3.5
E Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS29.5.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:15.7230.3.6
E Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:43.5330.5.4
5thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:52.1630.5.7

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:07.5931.3.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:09.8032.2.1

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:39.2734.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:00.4534.2.8

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:51.4536.1.4

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52.9839.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00.0639.2.5

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:12.4443.2.3
E Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NRR43.5.8

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:57.2344.2.3

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52.7348.1.7
C Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:31.4648.3.7
D Final [ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:06.1148.4.2

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:09.6049.2.5
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.3449.2.1
8thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:27.1049.2.8

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46.0951.2.4

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:44.1552.2.8

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30.051.1.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:31.756.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]7:38.636.2.4

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:40.817.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:19.858.1.4
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:34.018.1.7
8thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:56.558.1.1

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:09.699.1.6

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:56.7716.2.6

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:08.9617.2.6

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14.9921.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]9:01.3322.2.2

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51.9724.1.2

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20.1627.2.7

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:34.1628.1.3
6thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:40.7428.1.7
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:42.5528.1.2

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:58.4329.1.4
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:04.9929.1.2
8thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:25.3429.1.1

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48.9632.1.8

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.7634.2.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:43.2434.2.1

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:08.6436.2.4

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45.7139.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32.9039.2.5

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:48.2543.2.8

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30.5044.1.1

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:39.9648.2.7

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:03.0749.1.8
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14.6349.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:18.1849.2.8
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:51.932.1.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:03.553.2.2

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:29.444.3.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:38.488.2.2
2ndWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:38.588.2.4

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]8:53.529.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:18.839.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:35.199.3.3

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09.4812.1.6

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:25.3613.1.6

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:18.2914.2.2

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27.6916.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:22.8817.1.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:40.4722.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]9:27.6622.2.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:09.1624.3.5
8thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:50.1024.3.1

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:02.5827.1.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:48.2227.3.5

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43.3128.2.2

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:49.2429.3.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:54.5130.1.3
Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:58.1330.3.3

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:37.8731.2.1
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02.6931.2.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:57.9332.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:13.1732.2.3

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:51.8034.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:08.4934.2.6

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:23.4836.3.7

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00.7237.1.8

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31.9439.1.3

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:16.9640.1.2

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:10.5642.2.7

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34.3943.2.6

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:40.7644.2.5
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.5844.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]6:48.3344.3.3

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:28.9745.1.7

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:11.3648.2.4
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55.4248.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:37.7248.3.5

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00.9751.1.2

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:18.3652.2.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:45.421.2.1
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:51.351.2.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:52.381.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]7:53.031.6.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50.362.1.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:49.653.2.2
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:18.613.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18.233.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.973.5.2
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:15.963.5.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 5[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:05.974.5.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:01.115.1.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]7:40.866.4.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:38.526.7.7

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:44.547.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:08.327.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:03.388.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:41.918.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:45.308.4.2
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:18.208.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:33.728.5.2

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52.649.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]8:03.009.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:28.399.4.7
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55.839.4.4

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]EXC12.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:29.9912.4.6
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:28.8212.4.1

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:51.3513.2.6

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:16.9714.3.4

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02.7316.4.2

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:00.7117.2.2

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:15.7521.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:04.7421.3.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:58.2721.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:18.8121.6.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:51.6922.4.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]9:03.7522.6.5
Heat 8[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:34.1022.8.6

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:24.9924.1.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:45.9824.4.7
8thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:25.6724.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.0724.5.3

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:49.2825.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46.3427.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:07.1327.3.7

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:17.8428.1.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:53.8028.1.2
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:03.2128.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:42.1128.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]8:31.2528.3.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18.1828.5.1
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:22.3428.5.2

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:13.7129.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]8:26.2829.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45.1629.3.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19.2929.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:27.7329.7.1

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:44.6730.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:58.1030.2.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52.8030.6.1

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:10.7031.2.2
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:36.1931.2.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49.5131.5.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:46.3732.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:10.7832.3.5

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55.8034.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:03.4334.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:25.3735.1.7

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:13.6336.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:35.2936.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:56.0936.4.2

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:52.6937.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07.2537.2.7

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31.3039.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:18.2339.4.6

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:12.8040.1.7

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:08.5342.1.2

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:02.0543.4.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:38.1543.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.5143.7.6

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]6:47.9544.3.5
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02.1344.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:40.6544.4.1

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:24.4145.1.7

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:25.3348.1.1
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:05.6148.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:21.8448.2.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:51.3648.5.8
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:06.0248.6.2

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:12.0449.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:15.2449.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:28.5949.4.5

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:25.5951.1.4

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:28.0852.3.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA