NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Kentigern College's approved colours
#99: St Kentigern College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 15.

Event 15: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNorthcote College 1[ crew ]7:48:9115.1.2
2ndEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]7:52:0415.1.6
3rdKatikati College 1[ crew ]7:54:1815.1.5
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:05:9415.1.4
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:11:5415.1.3
6thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:16:5915.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:16:6415.2.4
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:18:2315.2.3
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:22:2415.2.1
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:32:4015.2.2
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:2215.2.5
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:39:7615.2.6

Event 15: Semi-finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:02:0915.1.3
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:05:6715.1.4
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:11:6515.1.5
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29:4515.1.2
5thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:34:9415.1.6
6thTe Awamutu College 3[ crew ]8:40:2715.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:09:3315.2.4
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:12:1415.2.2
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:18:3415.2.3
4thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:25:7015.2.6
5thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:28:9415.2.5
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:41:3615.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNorthcote College 1[ crew ]8:00:0515.3.4
2ndEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:11:4215.3.3
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:30:8715.3.2
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:3515.3.1
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38:7215.3.6
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06:6815.3.5
 

Event 15: Repechages Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:19:9415.1.3
2ndWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:42:7315.1.4
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:52:0715.1.5
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:54:4915.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:0615.2.3
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:8515.2.2
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:21:7615.2.5
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39:2315.2.4
5thWhanganui Girls College 3[ crew ]9:28:1115.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16:6315.3.2
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:24:6515.3.4
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:29:8715.3.3
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:04:9115.3.5
5thWhanganui Girls College 4[ crew ]9:39:0215.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:06:9715.4.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16:0415.4.3
3rdWestlake Girls High School 6[ crew ]8:34:4415.4.1
4thSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]9:12:1715.4.5
---Takapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]DNS15.4.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:17:1815.5.3
2ndTe Awamutu College 3[ crew ]8:32:5615.5.4
3rdWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:41:9015.5.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:12:8415.6.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:19:3315.6.3
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:33:7215.6.2
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:51:9515.6.5
5thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:56:1315.6.1
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:01:1215.6.6
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWTLG 5[ crew ]_:__:__15.1.1
SCRDIOC 2[ crew ]_:__:__15.3.6
SCRWTLG 4[ crew ]_:__:__15.5.2
 

Event 15: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:24:0015.1.5
2ndWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42:5115.1.3
3rdTe Awamutu College 3[ crew ]8:44:0515.1.4
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:48:1115.1.0
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:24:2015.1.2
6thWhanganui Girls College 3[ crew ]9:31:6715.1.1
---Waikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]DNS15.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:24:8215.2.5
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:26:9115.2.0
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:32:6715.2.2
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:8515.2.1
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:45:9715.2.3
6thWestlake Girls High School 5[ crew ]9:33:5315.2.6
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:35:0715.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:24:4315.3.1
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:0215.3.0
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:46:8415.3.3
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:9215.3.5
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:16:8315.3.2
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:29:7415.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:46:4115.4.2
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:57:4515.4.1
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:00:3115.4.0
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:24:2015.4.4
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:42:7115.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:32:0315.5.0
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03:6715.5.4
3rdWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:08:3915.5.1
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]9:11:2515.5.3
5thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:18:5015.5.5
6thWestlake Girls High School 6[ crew ]9:29:7015.5.2
7thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:38:0015.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNorthcote College 1[ crew ]8:28:0215.6.4
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:50:6515.6.1
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:02:3515.6.6
4thWestlake Girls High School 4[ crew ]9:07:1815.6.2
5thSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]9:35:0815.6.5
6thWhanganui Girls College 4[ crew ]9:55:0815.6.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHAMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.3.4
SCRROTL 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA