NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Otago Boys High School's approved colours
#62: Otago Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 22.

Event 22: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07:4122.1.3
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:09:2222.1.2
3rdEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:12:1922.1.5
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:19:8222.1.4
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:28:6122.1.1
6thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:29:0022.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:25:4822.2.6
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:26:3022.2.3
3rdBethlehem College 3[ crew ]8:34:2122.2.4
4thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:37:3422.2.5
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:45:3122.2.2
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:49:4822.2.1

Event 22: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47:4822.1.5
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]7:50:7222.1.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:55:4922.1.2
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]7:59:2822.1.3
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:06:8122.1.1
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:26:4222.1.0
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:29:4422.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:52:9622.2.3
2ndEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]7:53:6822.2.4
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]7:55:8222.2.2
4thBethlehem College 3[ crew ]7:57:6922.2.5
5thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:01:3122.2.0
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:21:2522.2.1
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:1822.2.6
 

Event 22: Repechages Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:05:6522.1.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20:4322.1.4
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29:1122.1.6
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32:7322.1.5
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:36:0822.1.2
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:41:1322.1.1
7thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:46:3022.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:09:8322.2.5
2ndTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:13:4522.2.3
3rdSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:26:0922.2.2
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29:3322.2.4
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:50:9122.2.6
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:09:0922.2.0
---Te Awamutu College 2[ crew ]DNS22.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:00:4922.3.4
2ndEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:14:6622.3.3
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:26:4722.3.5
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:44:4822.3.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSPLH 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.3.1
 

Event 22: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:11:6922.1.3
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:16:6422.1.2
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:28:8822.1.5
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:2122.1.4
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:9922.1.0
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46:9522.1.6
7thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:53:0022.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:11:0922.2.3
2ndBethlehem College 3[ crew ]8:20:3722.2.4
3rdTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:35:4222.2.2
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:36:2422.2.1
5thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]8:38:3822.2.6
6thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:46:2422.2.0
7thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:56:6222.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:04:9422.3.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:19:1122.3.3
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32:8922.3.1
4thSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:39:7622.3.0
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:52:7822.3.6
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:11:1822.3.2
7thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:15:2422.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stEdgecumbe College 1[ crew ]8:00:6522.4.0
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00:9322.4.5
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:09:6122.4.2
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:18:5122.4.1
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:38:2822.4.4
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:51:7422.4.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRLYTT 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.1.0
SCRTRGG 2[ crew ]_:__:__22.4.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA