NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College's approved colours
#109: Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 40.

Event 40: Finals Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:23:9940.1.4
2ndBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:26:3040.1.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31:2440.1.3
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31:5740.1.6
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:47:3440.1.5
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:54:4240.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:47:2340.2.5
2ndPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]9:01:8940.2.6
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:06:1240.2.3
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:06:7840.2.2
5thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:23:0440.2.1
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:33:1540.2.4

Event 40: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:55:4440.1.2
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:58:4040.1.5
3rdDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:00:2740.1.4
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:01:0440.1.3
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:19:7140.1.1
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:35:7040.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:00:3340.2.4
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:05:9340.2.3
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:16:0940.2.1
4thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:24:6040.2.5
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:44:5440.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:59:5640.3.4
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:02:6340.3.2
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:16:6940.3.3
4thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:21:9740.3.5
6thTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:47:9540.3.6
 

Event 40: Repechages Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:28:5640.1.3
2ndTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:35:5440.1.4
3rdGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:57:5640.1.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:09:1540.1.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:25:3540.1.0
6thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:37:2240.1.6
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:53:0440.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:32:0240.2.3
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:45:3740.2.4
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51:8540.2.5
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:01:5740.2.1
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:16:8440.2.6
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]10:01:4440.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 3[ crew ]9:11:8540.3.3
4thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:16:0340.3.1
5thTuakau College 1[ crew ]9:40:1440.3.6
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRBARA 2[ crew ]_:__:__40.3.2
 

Event 40: Heats Girls under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:18:7240.1.1
2ndWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:2840.1.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:33:8840.1.4
4thBaradene College 2[ crew ]8:43:4940.1.6
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:00:3540.1.3
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:31:7740.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:10:5940.2.1
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:31:0340.2.4
3rdTauranga Girls College 3[ crew ]8:36:6340.2.2
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:18:0440.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:13:6740.3.1
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22:4040.3.2
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:45:5340.3.5
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:51:5140.3.4
5thDiocesan School For Girls 2[ crew ]9:25:1340.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:21:0940.4.5
2ndPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:21:8040.4.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:48:2840.4.1
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:57:1840.4.2
5thTuakau College 1[ crew ]9:25:5240.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:29:0540.5.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:39:1140.5.1
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 3[ crew ]9:04:2640.5.2
4thFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:29:0940.5.4
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:33:9840.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:08:5140.6.1
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:21:4240.6.2
4thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:56:3540.6.4
5thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:04:1940.6.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA