NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aotea College's approved colours
#1: Aotea College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2002 NISS Championship regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:50:969.1.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:05:7312.1.4

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:59:0813.1.3

Event 19 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:23:5219.1.3
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:45:2719.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 3[ crew ]7:58:1319.2.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:38:8823.2.5

Event 29 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:54:1429.1.2

Event 31 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43:9631.1.5

Event 34 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:36:5634.1.3

Event 37 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:46:9437.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:57:6537.2.2

Event 37 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]4:39:9037.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]: : :37.2.5
 

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:50:699.1.4

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:33:1413.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40:6217.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:24:4619.1.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 3[ crew ]7:44:7919.3.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:15:3223.2.3

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:30:5125.2.2

Event 31 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:21:5631.1.3

Event 37 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:00:7637.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 3[ crew ]6:44:5937.3.1
 

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:53:379.2.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:01:5612.2.3

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05:7313.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:37:3613.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:33:2017.2.3

Event 19 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43:4119.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:08:6219.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:11:2019.3.2

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:33:8823.2.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:46:1125.3.5

Event 31 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:43:6931.2.2

Event 34 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:35:8534.1.4

Event 37 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:08:0737.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:56:1537.2.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32:7037.4.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA