NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waiopehu College's approved colours
#120: Waiopehu College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2002 NISS Championship regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17:252.1.3
7thSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:35:982.1.0

Event 4 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]7:33:474.2.3
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05:054.2.5

Event 5 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:17:625.1.2

Event 7 Girls under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42:107.1.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:54:2812.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:4018.1.3
4thSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:30:8118.1.0

Event 19 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:21:6419.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:07:4122.1.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:13:5623.1.6
6thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:26:0323.1.4

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:20:4125.2.2

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:06:0826.2.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:3127.2.4
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:48:0027.2.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56:0228.2.6

Event 29 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:02:0529.1.4

Event 31 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:04:3431.1.6

Event 34 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:32:6134.1.5

Event 39 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20:9739.1.0

Event 4 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]7:39:244.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53:904.2.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:41:3615.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:47:4822.1.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:09:6325.1.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:38:9625.1.5

Event 33 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:04:8133.1.6
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:50:412.2.4

Event 4 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:59:344.3.4
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:14:424.3.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:00:3212.2.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__12.2.5

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:29:9513.2.4
5thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]7:55:9313.2.1

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02:5414.3.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:30:4414.3.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:42:7315.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39:2315.2.4
5thWhanganui Girls College 3[ crew ]9:28:1115.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:04:9115.3.5
5thWhanganui Girls College 4[ crew ]9:39:0215.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]9:12:1715.4.5
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:41:9015.5.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:01:1215.6.6

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:31:9418.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:26:9318.2.3

Event 19 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:28:6119.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]7:59:1119.2.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01:7519.2.5
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:25:6419.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19:8819.3.5
6thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 2[ crew ]9:11:4619.3.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:26:0922.2.2
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:09:0922.2.0

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:08:7623.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:00:8223.3.3

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:26:1125.1.5
4thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]7:39:5125.1.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:03:6225.3.5

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:04:8126.1.1

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57:5727.2.3
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:52:8327.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18:3427.3.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:1128.3.5

Event 31 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]7:36:2831.1.1

Event 32 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53:7232.1.0
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNS32.1.1

Event 33 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47:2933.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:29:0533.3.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]9:30:3433.3.1
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:06:7033.6.2
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:08:8433.6.4
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSTAU 1[ crew ]_:__:__33.5.1
SCRWNCS 4[ crew ]_:__:__33.6.1

Event 34 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:30:0834.2.4

Event 36 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:56:9136.1.5

Event 38 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:22:8738.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]9:06:8938.2.1

Event 39 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:7239.2.5
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:48:4739.2.0

Event 40 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:09:1540.1.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:25:3540.1.0
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:972.1.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:37:952.3.4

Event 4 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46:484.2.4
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15:354.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]7:30:294.3.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:56:5412.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33:5212.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__12.3.4

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]7:45:8313.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:28:0313.2.0

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15:6714.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:45:2714.3.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:24:2015.1.2
6thWhanganui Girls College 3[ crew ]9:31:6715.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:35:0715.2.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:00:3115.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:08:3915.5.1
5thWanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:18:5015.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]9:35:0815.6.5
6thWhanganui Girls College 4[ crew ]9:55:0815.6.3

Event 18 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57:6218.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]9:14:1418.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:12:8118.3.4

Event 19 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:32:2419.1.2
6thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 2[ crew ]9:10:4619.1.0
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:14:6419.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16:9119.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:34:0419.3.6
6thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:51:1819.3.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:39:7622.3.0
7thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]9:15:2422.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00:9322.4.5

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:18:1223.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:01:3423.3.6
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:02:4223.3.1

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:23:7225.1.2
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:40:8025.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:59:5725.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:23:7025.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 2[ crew ]8:01:4725.4.5

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:41:0626.2.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:12:6127.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:31:8027.2.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:05:0827.4.3

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09:2028.3.2

Event 31 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:14:3931.2.4

Event 32 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56:1832.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:25:2132.2.3

Event 33 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12:5233.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:08:6233.3.1
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20:3833.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:20:3333.4.2
6thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]9:46:5133.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 5[ crew ]9:09:4233.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]DNS33.6.4

Event 34 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:41:2334.2.4

Event 36 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSacred Heart (Wanganui)[now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]9:33:7036.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:50:0938.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:58:5238.2.2

Event 39 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:07:2539.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:2239.2.4

Event 40 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:31:7740.1.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:57:1840.4.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA