NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)'s approved colours
#84: Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:12:531.1.2
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:18:141.1.4
3rdKatikati College 1[ crew ]7:18:471.1.1
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:21:871.1.3
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:26:541.1.6
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:31:591.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:24:411.2.3
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:25:941.2.1
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31:661.2.5
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:34:181.2.2
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:34:201.2.4
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:56:591.2.6
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30:011.1.3
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:35:061.1.4
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:43:851.1.2
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:051.1.5
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]RET1.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]7:23:081.2.3
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:36:271.2.2
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:291.2.4
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01:041.2.5
5thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:13:341.2.1
6thKings College 1[ crew ]9:04:971.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:34:181.3.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:43:741.3.4
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:48:301.3.5
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:49:291.3.2
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:21:911.3.1
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:121.1.5
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:35:361.1.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:36:601.1.3
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:36:631.1.2
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40:471.1.0
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:04:911.1.6
7thKings College 1[ crew ]8:57:751.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:33:191.2.3
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]7:34:901.2.1
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:42:641.2.0
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:59:231.2.2
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10:271.2.6
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:53:221.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:24:951.3.1
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:30:721.3.5
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:201.3.2
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:48:951.3.3
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:59:661.3.4
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:59:661.3.4
6thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:08:061.3.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRTEKC 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.2.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA