NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Scots College's approved colours
#82: Scots College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:51:0026.1.2
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:56:0026.1.1
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:56:8826.1.3
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59:0826.1.4
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:28:6826.1.5
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:14:8726.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:55:6826.2.2
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:59:0326.2.4
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:01:0126.2.6
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:04:6426.2.5
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSHAK 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.1
SCRAGSB 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.3

Event 26: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:57:2126.1.5
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:06:5526.1.3
3rdAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:07:4826.1.4
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:15:1226.1.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21:6526.1.6
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:31:8126.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:55:8926.2.1
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:57:1626.2.4
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:59:9626.2.3
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:08:0326.2.5
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:20:7226.2.2
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:48:1826.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57:6126.3.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:01:7826.3.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:05:4626.3.3
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:14:6926.3.2
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:8626.3.6
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:24:1426.3.1
 

Event 26: Repechages Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:15:7826.1.5
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19:5226.1.2
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:23:5326.1.4
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:23:8026.1.3
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:05:5426.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:19:4726.2.3
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21:9426.2.4
3rdAuckland Grammar School 3[ crew ]7:42:2026.2.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:42:9726.2.0
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:04:8326.2.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:10:6626.2.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]8:29:7226.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:20:7226.3.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:30:4426.3.1
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:30:4626.3.2
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:31:7026.3.6
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:32:7526.3.5
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:35:0026.3.0
7thKings College 2[ crew ]7:53:6726.3.4
 

Event 26: Heats Boys under-16 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:45:4926.1.3
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]7:51:1526.1.4
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:13:7226.1.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:26:3026.1.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:43:2726.1.2
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:59:4226.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:37:4226.2.3
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:46:9726.2.2
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:5126.2.6
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:53:7926.2.1
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:10:5426.2.5
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:51:7326.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:47:0426.3.4
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:58:4126.3.2
3rdKings College 2[ crew ]8:14:7826.3.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]9:34:4226.3.1
---Manurewa High School 1[ crew ]DNS26.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30:3426.4.3
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:36:1626.4.1
3rdTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:06:7026.4.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:49:5426.4.4
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:48:5826.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:06:5526.5.5
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:25:5026.5.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:29:9026.5.1
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34:2326.5.4
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:47:9726.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:26:4926.6.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:32:8726.6.1
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:54:0126.6.2
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:12:8026.6.4
5thAuckland Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:22:5226.6.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA