NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wanganui High School's approved colours
#136: Wanganui High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 32.

Event 32: Finals Boys under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:02:8732.1.4
2ndPiopio College 1[ crew ]7:09:0332.1.3
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:11:4432.1.5
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16:1732.1.0
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:20:8932.1.1
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:32:2032.1.6
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:33:9132.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:22:5932.2.3
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:2332.2.2
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:27:0432.2.4
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:39:3432.2.6
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40:2232.2.5
 

Event 32: Repechages Boys under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:04:5732.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:12:2632.1.2
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:15:6732.1.5
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:3432.1.3
---St Peter's School 2[ crew ]SCR32.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:02:9832.2.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:04:7432.2.3
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:06:2832.2.5
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10:0132.2.4
5thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:34:7832.2.1
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:41:2632.2.6
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCREDWT 2[ crew ]_:__:__32.1.6
 

Event 32: Heats Boys under-19 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stPiopio College 1[ crew ]7:53:5132.1.5
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:03:0132.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:22:4632.1.1
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:49:5932.1.4
5thEdgewater College 2[ crew ]8:54:5332.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:41:3232.2.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:58:1332.2.1
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:00:4932.2.3
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:12:1932.2.5
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:49:8132.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:00:2732.3.2
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06:4232.3.3
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:07:8532.3.1
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:26:9132.3.5
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:52:6132.3.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA