NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whangarei Girls High School's approved colours
#128: Whangarei Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2003 NISS Championship regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:21:871.1.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:22:302.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:35:042.2.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:714.2.1

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:31:766.1.2

Event 10 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:41:1210.1.6

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:50:5113.1.5

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09:8514.1.6

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:34:4218.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:17:6018.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:23:7819.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:40:4219.2.4

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:56:9724.1.3
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:06:8024.1.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:59:0326.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:51:6330.1.4

Event 32 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:40:2232.2.5

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:5335.2.6

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:24:9538.1.4
3rdWellington College 3[ crew ]7:34:7338.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:55:1638.2.2

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:27:5139.1.1

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:51:2642.1.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:26:632.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:39:002.2.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:59:9626.2.3

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48:0339.1.2
 

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:17:264.1.1

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:17:106.1.5

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:02:4913.1.4

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:3314.3.2

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:11:3918.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:43:1219.2.2

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:48:8324.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]8:11:9724.2.2

Event 32 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:10:0132.2.4

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:37:8435.3.4

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 3[ crew ]7:19:1338.1.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:27:7038.3.4
4thWellington College 4[ crew ]7:33:8038.3.3

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:27:1339.1.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27:121.1.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Orans College 1[ crew ]8:48:002.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:37:122.4.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:874.2.4

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48:356.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:01:6713.2.2

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:22:7614.2.3

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:06:9318.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:4818.3.5

Event 19 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:55:6219.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:24:7519.2.6

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:40:8024.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]9:30:6324.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:58:1024.3.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:30:3426.4.3

Event 32 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:03:0132.1.3

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:3235.1.6

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 4[ crew ]8:04:8438.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:42:3838.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]9:56:2738.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 3[ crew ]7:56:5938.4.1

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:34:8639.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:35:6439.3.0

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:19:4442.2.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA