NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Cuthberts College's approved colours
#95: St Cuthberts College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2003 NISS Championship regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:14:134.2.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:675.2.1

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:24:5112.1.6

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]6:59:4713.2.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:14:7913.2.5

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45:6516.2.1

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitara High School 1[ crew ]6:51:8918.2.2

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34:6020.1.3

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:51:8124.1.2
7thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:13:4524.1.6

Event 32 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:20:8932.1.1

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:58:0335.2.4

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:0337.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:52:5838.2.6

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:22:7339.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:15:6539.2.1

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:34:8841.2.4

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21:6526.1.6

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:44:8939.1.4
6thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:04:0139.1.6

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09:6741.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:37:7941.3.1
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:14:092.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]11:35:972.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:11:882.3.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:31:874.2.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49:065.1.1
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:14:065.1.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02:397.2.2

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:39:5412.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33:1312.2.4

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:19:9513.2.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:30:8313.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:25:9913.3.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]8:30:3113.3.1

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12:1915.2.6

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:37:9516.2.5
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRNPLG 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.1.6

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:00:6318.1.4

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:18:0724.1.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:23:8026.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21:9426.2.4
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:42:9726.2.0
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]8:29:7226.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:32:5628.2.1
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:52:2328.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:02:9832.2.2

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:50:5134.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:52:5334.2.1

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:32:3935.2.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:17:0435.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21:5337.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25:5938.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]7:50:4338.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:33:2538.3.5

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:44:2939.1.3
6thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]8:16:4239.1.5

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:19:7741.1.3
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]10:17:6541.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]9:52:4941.2.6
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]11:22:242.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:15:932.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:19:522.4.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNPLG 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.1.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:23:914.1.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:00:685.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]11:52:185.3.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:31:257.1.0

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46:8712.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:26:1512.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26:8713.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:25:8913.2.0
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:40:8813.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]8:21:5313.3.5

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWTAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__14.3.1

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42:3915.1.5

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:24:5216.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
---New Plymouth Girls High School 2[ crew ]DNS16.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:34:1216.4.1

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:50:6018.2.1

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:06:0720.1.6

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]9:09:3724.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:30:1524.3.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:59:4226.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:5126.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]9:34:4226.3.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:54:0126.6.2

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]28.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:13:0728.2.2

Event 32 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:07:8532.3.1

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:04:5334.2.2
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]11:15:9234.2.4

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:09:9435.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:12:8135.3.1

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:31:4037.1.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]10:46:5338.3.6
5thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]10:49:4438.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:16:7538.4.2

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:39:8239.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:33:8939.2.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]9:34:7939.4.5

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]12:59:3941.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:22:2741.2.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]10:27:7441.5.4
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:37:5541.6.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA