NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Christ's College's approved colours
#14: Christ's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:891.1.2
2ndRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:12:261.1.3
3rdSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:14:571.1.4
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:941.1.6
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:27:421.1.5
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:37:031.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:23:641.2.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:32:041.2.5
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:36:051.2.3
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:46:601.2.2
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:59:671.2.6
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]DNS1.2.1

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:26:101.1.3
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:35:171.1.2
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:37:531.1.4
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:45:331.1.6
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56:921.1.1
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:04:111.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:29:461.2.3
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:32:101.2.5
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:36:761.2.4
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:51:151.2.2
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:57:471.2.6
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:58:841.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27:651.3.3
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:231.3.5
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:50:441.3.2
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:57:641.3.1
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:06:041.3.6
6thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:08:731.3.4
 

Event 1: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:48:411.1.3
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:59:831.1.4
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:09:061.1.2
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:54:371.1.5
5thKings College 2[ crew ]9:15:851.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:38:521.2.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:54:061.2.3
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:59:011.2.5
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:04:611.2.4
5thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:25:921.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38:081.3.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50:981.3.4
3rdSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]8:09:601.3.2
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]9:09:421.3.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:19:801.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:57:571.4.3
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:13:341.4.4
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34:151.4.1
4thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:40:971.4.5
---Cambridge High School 3[ crew ]DNS1.4.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:43:411.5.2
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49:391.5.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:57:411.5.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:24:881.5.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:38:851.6.3
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:57:141.6.4
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:25:701.6.2
4thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:29:761.6.5
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRKGCA 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.5.1
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:46:701.1.1
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56:481.1.4
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01:481.1.5
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:25:481.1.3
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:01:181.1.2
6thKings College 2[ crew ]9:57:921.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:50:821.2.5
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:00:211.2.2
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:08:341.2.1
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:15:761.2.4
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:38:391.2.6
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:13:651.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:57:031.3.3
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:09:281.3.6
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:12:791.3.4
4thSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]8:20:481.3.2
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:39:051.3.5
6thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:54:151.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:57:471.4.2
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:25:151.4.6
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:47:561.4.5
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:55:301.4.1
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]9:07:441.4.3
6thKings College 1[ crew ]10:23:461.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36:761.5.3
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:07:911.5.6
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:15:931.5.1
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:34:771.5.5
5thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:41:741.5.4
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:33:811.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:02:691.6.5
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:05:931.6.1
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:20:541.6.2
4thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:53:391.6.4
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:41:391.6.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA