NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Taradale High School's approved colours
#115: Taradale High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 18.

Event 18: Finals Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:58:6418.1.2
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:00:5718.1.4
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05:7318.1.3
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11:9418.1.5
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:18:8018.1.0
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:21:3818.1.6
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:26:2218.1.1
8thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:55:8218.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:18:5818.2.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:21:5518.2.3
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:21:8218.2.4
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:29:1318.2.5
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:46:3718.2.1
 

Event 18: Repechages Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49:2518.1.2
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:53:7018.1.3
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:56:7218.1.5
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:58:3118.1.6
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:13:8018.1.4
6thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:23:9618.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:49:7418.2.4
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:53:4818.2.3
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:57:6518.2.2
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]6:59:5218.2.1
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:06:8318.2.6
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:19:7918.2.5
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRTEAW 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.1.0
 

Event 18: Heats Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:47:1118.1.1
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:56:7318.1.2
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:01:1218.1.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:01:6718.1.6
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:08:7518.1.4
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:15:6218.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:49:2518.2.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:59:4718.2.5
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:09:7418.2.4
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:13:3618.2.1
5thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:27:4218.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:40:2518.3.4
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:56:9518.3.3
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59:0318.3.2
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:00:1918.3.5
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:04:0318.3.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMANU 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.3.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA