NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sancta Maria College's approved colours
#92: Sancta Maria College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 34.

Event 34: Finals Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:7334.1.4
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:22:8134.1.5
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:28:8534.1.2
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:33:3034.1.3
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45:6134.1.1
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49:8934.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:39:9634.2.2
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:44:6334.2.4
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:45:1234.2.3
4thKings College 2[ crew ]7:49:1334.2.6
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:49:4634.2.1
6thKings College 1[ crew ]8:03:5834.2.5

Event 34: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:39:0734.1.2
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:44:6234.1.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:51:4334.1.5
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:58:0234.1.1
5thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:00:1634.1.4
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:08:2934.1.0
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:13:7334.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37:7334.2.4
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:54:2134.2.3
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10:9634.2.0
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14:5934.2.1
5thKings College 1[ crew ]8:24:0334.2.2
6thKings College 2[ crew ]8:35:8434.2.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:17:5334.2.5
 

Event 34: Repechages Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:42:6434.1.2
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56:9234.1.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:10:2734.1.6
4thKings College 3[ crew ]8:14:9934.1.3
5thListon College 1[ crew ]8:31:1934.1.1
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:58:8834.1.0
7thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:00:9134.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:59:2234.2.2
2ndOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]7:59:2334.2.5
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:28:6634.2.0
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:32:9534.2.1
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:51:1334.2.4
6thListon College 2[ crew ]9:46:4934.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:00:1134.3.4
2ndKings College 2[ crew ]8:15:2734.3.5
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:30:7034.3.2
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:33:7234.3.3
5thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:15:6334.3.1
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]10:06:7734.3.6
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRHAMB 2[ crew ]_:__:__34.2.3
 

Event 34: Heats Boys under-15 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18:8134.1.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42:5934.1.0
3rdKings College 3[ crew ]7:55:8334.1.1
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01:5434.1.4
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:23:3534.1.6
6thListon College 1[ crew ]8:35:3234.1.3
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:36:9234.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]3:03:5634.2.1
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]3:08:1234.2.5
3rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]3:09:5534.2.6
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]3:10:1034.2.4
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]3:12:4634.2.0
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]3:21:3034.2.3
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:02:6934.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]6:21:9634.3.2
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]6:28:6634.3.4
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:31:7934.3.5
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:39:1534.3.3
5thKings College 2[ crew ]6:59:6434.3.6
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:16:5034.3.1
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:18:0234.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48:4734.4.3
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:08:9034.4.6
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09:3434.4.0
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:22:9034.4.1
5thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:28:8934.4.4
6thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:35:3234.4.5
7thListon College 2[ crew ]9:16:4634.4.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA