NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Kentigern College's approved colours
#99: St Kentigern College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 38.

Event 38: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:16:2938.1.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:26:1838.1.3
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:27:6038.1.1
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:28:3738.1.5
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:39:5838.1.6
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:50:7838.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:39:2538.2.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45:1838.2.3
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:46:2238.2.1
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:50:1238.2.6
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56:0638.2.2
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:16:1638.2.5

Event 38: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:29:6238.1.3
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32:3138.1.5
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41:5938.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:41:6138.1.1
5thLytton High School 2[ crew ]7:54:6638.1.6
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:10:2638.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:16:5038.2.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:25:3438.2.3
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:31:2238.2.5
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:46:7638.2.2
5thWellington College 4[ crew ]7:49:2938.2.1
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:05:3238.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:37:5338.3.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:38:9638.3.3
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41:9838.3.1
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:46:0438.3.6
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:46:3738.3.5
6thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:06:5438.3.2
 

Event 38: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:36:7638.1.3
2ndWellington College 4[ crew ]7:38:4638.1.2
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:56:2638.1.5
4thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:11:0438.1.4
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:36:3038.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:37:5338.2.4
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40:6038.2.2
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:47:5238.2.3
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:13:7838.2.5
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:04:7038.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:41:3738.3.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:48:9538.3.5
3rdAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:59:0638.3.4
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:05:4838.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:39:0238.4.3
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:50:1138.4.2
3rdPiopio College 1[ crew ]8:04:8938.4.5
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:20:4838.4.4
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]9:02:0138.4.1
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:37:4238.5.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:41:2738.5.4
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:24:9338.5.5
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:25:7038.5.1
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:43:0838.6.3
2ndLytton High School 2[ crew ]7:59:4438.6.4
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:14:3938.6.5
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:20:7738.6.2
5thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:59:8238.6.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSHAK 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.5.2
 

Event 38: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:27:0538.1.5
2ndBethlehem College 2[ crew ]7:34:8538.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:42:9838.1.6
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:47:5438.1.1
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:58:8538.1.3
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:55:1538.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:42:4238.2.2
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:43:4038.2.4
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:07:5738.2.5
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:09:9938.2.6
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19:3838.2.3
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:28:8838.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:22:0938.3.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32:4738.3.6
3rdAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:42:2538.3.1
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56:1538.3.5
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:01:9138.3.3
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:37:6238.3.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:26:6038.4.5
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:33:5838.4.4
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:46:9838.4.2
4thWellington College 4[ crew ]7:50:2738.4.1
5thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:00:7638.4.3
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:24:9338.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]7:36:7638.5.3
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:43:9038.5.5
3rdFraser High School 1[ crew ]7:57:6338.5.6
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00:7638.5.2
5thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:09:2238.5.4
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:41:5238.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:16:4438.6.3
2ndTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:38:0338.6.6
3rdLytton High School 2[ crew ]7:40:1138.6.1
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:47:6938.6.4
5thPiopio College 1[ crew ]7:59:2338.6.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMANU 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.2.2
SCRMANU 2[ crew ]_:__:__38.3.6
SCRHAUR 2[ crew ]_:__:__38.6.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA