NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rutherford College's approved colours
#80: Rutherford College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2004 NISS Championship regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:08:172.2.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__4.2.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:56:095.2.3

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:31:886.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:00:226.2.1

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:26:4914.1.5
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:12:8414.1.7

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05:7318.1.3

Event 19 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:29:1419.2.3

Event 22 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06:3322.1.6

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:23:5324.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:54:8730.1.6

Event 32 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:14:5732.1.4
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:17:6532.1.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:16:2938.1.4
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:28:3738.1.5

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:13:2339.1.5
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:24:5439.1.4

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:49:2042.2.6

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:58:841.2.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:02:072.1.6

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:28:2424.2.1

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:13:7334.1.3

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32:3138.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:16:5038.2.4
5thWellington College 4[ crew ]7:49:2938.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:46:3738.3.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:59:831.1.4
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:25:701.6.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:12:662.1.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:39:184.2.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:00:665.1.4

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:16:376.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:44:296.2.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:22:397.3.1

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]4:03:4312.2.6

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:34:3213.1.6

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:25:4514.1.3
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:57:7414.1.4

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:48:5016.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:48:6019.1.5

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:45:0820.2.1

Event 22 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:52:1122.1.5

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:07:8323.2.0

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]7:59:5024.2.3
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:23:6724.2.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:1325.1.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:50:9826.2.5

Event 32 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:32:3732.1.1

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:07:8237.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:35:7337.2.0

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 4[ crew ]7:38:4638.1.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:41:3738.3.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:39:0238.4.3
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]9:02:0138.4.1

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:58:8241.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:17:8841.2.0

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:09:9442.1.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:59:7242.3.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:47:561.4.5
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:55:301.4.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:33:922.3.0

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:984.2.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]5.2.1

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:40:166.2.4

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01:357.3.6

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:10:4612.2.5

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:19:9313.3.3

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]7:57:3114.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:33:2114.3.2

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:53:9316.2.1

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:47:1118.1.1

Event 19 Girls under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:56:3419.1.3

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:26:6220.2.4

Event 22 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:56:7222.2.3

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:38:6423.4.3

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:44:8724.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:32:8924.3.3

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:01:4925.1.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:59:2326.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]DNS28.3.0

Event 32 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]9:04:3732.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]32.2.3

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:48:4734.4.3

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:59:1537.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:31:7937.4.6

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:32:4738.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:33:5838.4.4
4thWellington College 4[ crew ]7:50:2738.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:41:5238.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]7:16:4438.6.3

Event 39 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]8:16:2039.2.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:53:9039.4.2

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]4:49:5741.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:29:6941.2.5

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:27:9642.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:25:4842.3.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__42.2.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA