NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rutherford College's approved colours
#76: Rutherford College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:12:632.1.4

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45:445.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00:557.2.4
---New Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]RET7.2.1

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:43:1010.1.6

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40:4512.2.5

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:14:0813.2.4
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:14:4113.2.6
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:36:1613.2.7

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:03:8615.2.6

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46:2516.2.1

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:41:2918.1.5

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27:0820.1.1

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:00:3323.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:25:7623.2.5

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:46:9824.1.3
6thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:06:4224.1.8
7thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:09:3324.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]8:21:1524.2.2
6thCullinane College 3[ crew ]8:28:7824.2.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21:5426.2.1
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:09:9926.2.8

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:00:4327.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:30:5327.2.2

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:3628.1.1

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:20:7332.2.4

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50:2334.2.3

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]DIS36.1.8

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:08:6137.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:13:7637.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:20:0738.2.5

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:08:6239.2.5

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:57:4240.1.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:34:992.1.5

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43:795.2.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:907.1.1
8thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:347.1.2

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:48:1912.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18:6913.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:42:4213.2.8
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:50:9413.2.7

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:09:7915.2.7

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:57:0616.1.2

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]6:49:2018.2.5

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:37:0220.1.3

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:11:6423.2.4
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:31:5223.2.2

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:49:9424.1.3
7thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]8:17:9524.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:56:7024.2.2
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:59:6124.2.3
7thCullinane College 3[ crew ]8:24:3324.2.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35:5626.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:58:0726.2.8

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:44:0627.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:07:0927.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:10:4928.1.4

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:10:3432.1.3

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51:1034.1.1

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58:7137.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]7:50:4937.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]7:16:9938.2.3

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:09:3339.2.1

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:48:4640.1.4

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:36:7541.2.2
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:28:8941.4.8
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]DNF2.1.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:42:432.3.5
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]10:02:702.3.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWTAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__3.1.7

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:55:305.1.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]9:28:046.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:04:957.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:10:747.2.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:20:517.4.5

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:08:3110.2.5

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:14:1312.1.2

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:02:1913.1.5
4thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:11:6413.1.6

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:52:5516.1.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:46:9916.4.7

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:30:8420.2.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:11:3320.4.7

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:42:3823.1.4

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:57:9424.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:49:9224.2.4
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]9:00:2424.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 3[ crew ]9:09:9724.3.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31:1925.1.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:31:3526.1.5
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:31:7326.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]: : :27.1.4

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:37:5528.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:45:5728.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 4[ crew ]10:32:8528.4.1

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's Diocesan School for Girls 1[ crew ]8:40:3629.1.6
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]10:24:8929.1.7

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:34:7232.1.2

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:53:1133.4.6

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:08:5134.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:35:0934.2.3

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:07:8835.2.2

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:13:4636.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:05:9938.1.4
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRCULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.3.3

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:29:7739.2.3

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]DNF41.2.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:40:9241.4.3
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:51:1741.4.6
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACESHGN 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.1.1
YET TO RACECULI 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.8
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.1
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.2

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWTAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__3.2.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__5.2.3
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__5.2.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACENPLB 1[ crew ]_:__:__6.1.2
YET TO RACEFRAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__6.1.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.2.4
YET TO RACENPLG 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.4.5
YET TO RACEWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__7.4.6

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__10.1.3

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__12.2.1
YET TO RACEWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__12.3.5

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__13.1.2
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__13.2.4
YET TO RACEWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__13.3.3

Event 15 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.5

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__16.1.8
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.2.4

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.1.5

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACENPLG 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.1.1

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__20.1.4
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.4.6

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.4
YET TO RACESHGN 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.3
YET TO RACEWTAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.6.2
YET TO RACECULI 2[ crew ]_:__:__23.6.5

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWTAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.1.6
YET TO RACECULI 2[ crew ]_:__:__24.1.8
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.2.7
YET TO RACEWTAR 2[ crew ]_:__:__24.3.1
YET TO RACECULI 3[ crew ]_:__:__24.4.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.1.6

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.1.5
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.3
YET TO RACEWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.3.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.1.7
YET TO RACENPLG 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.2
YET TO RACESHGN 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.3

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__28.3.6
YET TO RACEWNCS 3[ crew ]_:__:__28.4.5
YET TO RACEWNCS 4[ crew ]_:__:__28.5.3
YET TO RACEWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__28.6.6

Event 29 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACESTMD 1[ crew ]_:__:__29.2.1
YET TO RACESHGN 1[ crew ]_:__:__29.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEFRAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__32.3.3
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__32.3.6

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__33.1.4
YET TO RACEWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__33.3.4

Event 34 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__34.2.7
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__34.3.4

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__35.2.7

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.1.3

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACESTMD 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.1.4
YET TO RACENPLG 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACECULI 2[ crew ]_:__:__38.1.3
SCRCULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.2.5
YET TO RACEWTAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.3.3
YET TO RACENPLB 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.6.4

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__39.3.5

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACECULI 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.1.6

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA